11 research outputs found
Differential proteomic analysis reveals increased cathelicidin expression in porcine bronchoalveolar lavage fluid after an Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae infection
- Publication venue
- 'EDP Sciences'
- Publication date
- 01/01/2006
- Field of study
Accurate definition of respiratory health in pigs is an important problem for swine producers and veterinarians. In an approach to identify potential biomarkers, two-dimensional gel electrophoresis and mass spectrometry on bronchoalveolar lavage fluid (BALF)-derived proteins from pigs experimentally infected with Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae were performed at different time points post infection. Mock-infected pigs were used as a control. It was shown that the antimicrobial peptides, prophenin-2 and PR-39, and the calcium-binding protein calgranulin C were reproducibly upregulated in BALF of pigs chronically infected with A. pleuropneumoniae. Concentrations of PR-39 were significantly (p < 0.05) increased in BALF (median of 4.8 nM) but not in serum (median of 2.5 nM) on day 21 after infection. A Receiver Operating Characteristics (ROC) plot showed that PR-39 in BALF is an accurate and easily accessible marker to detect clinically healthy pigs convalescent from an experimental A. pleuropneumoniae infection. These results imply that PR-39 might have a potential as a general biomarker to determine porcine respiratory health
Glycoprotein analysis of porcine bronchoalveolar lavage fluid reveals potential biomarkers corresponding to resistance to Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae
- Publication venue
- 'EDP Sciences'
- Publication date
- Field of study
Glycoprotein analysis of porcine bronchoalveolar lavage fluid reveals potential biomarkers corresponding to resistance to Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae infection
- Author
- Publication venue
- 'EDP Sciences'
- Publication date
- 01/01/2009
- Field of study
Biomarkers facilitating both pathogen-independent diagnosis of
respiratory health and breeding
selection of pigs with increased resistance to respiratory tract infections
would be of considerable interest to
the pig industry. Following this concept we performed a comparative
glycoproteome analysis of
bronchoalveolar lavage fluid (BALF) from healthy pigs and pigs 4 days (acute)
and 20 days (chronic) after
an experimental infection with Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae. In order to
identify possible differences in
BALF glycoprotein patterns we investigated pigs of three different breeding
lines (German Landrace,
Piétrain, Hampshire). In total, 12 glycosylated proteins (alpha-1-acid
glycoprotein, fetuin A, properdin,
haptoglobin precursor, haptoglobin, hemoglobin, hyaluronidase,
inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor family heavy
chain-related protein, alpha-1-antichymotrypsin 3, pulmonary
surfactant-associated protein D (SP-D),
transferrin, and alpha-1B-glycoprotein) were identified as being
differentially expressed depending on the
health status of the animal. Fetuin A levels were consistently low in
chronically infected pigs thereby being
a potential marker for chronic infection. Hyaluronidase levels were
consistently high in all pigs after
experimental infection independent on isolation of the pathogen thereby
being a potential marker for
previous pathogen contact and latent infection. High levels of fetuin A as
well as low levels of haptoglobin
and pulmonary SP-D correlated with the absence of lung lesions in pigs of
the Hampshire breeding line,
implying a potential application as selection markers for breeding programmes
Identification of QTL affecting resistance/susceptibility to acute Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae infection in swine
- Author
- A Cleveland-Nielsen
- A Dreyfus
- A Maas
- AM Ramos
- B Fenwick
- Burkhard Tuemmler
- CB Gutiérrez-Martín
- CS Haley
- CS Haley
- D Hoeltig
- DG White
- Doris Hoeltig
- EP Noyes
- F Haesebrouck
- G Leiner
- G Reiner
- G Reiner
- G Reiner
- GA Churchill
- Gerald Friedrich Gerlach
- Gerald Reiner
- Hermann Willems
- I Edfors-Lilja
- I Jacobsen
- Inga Probst
- J Spindel
- JK Lunney
- JQ Tumamao
- JT Oirschot Van
- JW Holl
- K Wimmers
- K Wimmers
- Karl Heinz Waldmann
- KK Sorensen
- M Gottschalk
- M Shao
- Mario Drungowski
- Martin Selke
- MJ Jacobsen
- MJ Jacobsen
- MJ Uddin
- N Baltes
- N Baltes
- N Baltes
- N Boddicker
- Natalie Bertsch
- P Green
- P Jirawattanapong
- PC Hannan
- R Higgins
- Ralf Herwig
- S Sjölund
- VR Gregersen
- W Tonpitak
- X Lu
- Publication venue
- 'Springer Science and Business Media LLC'
- Publication date
- Field of study
Pathway deregulation and expression QTLs in response to Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae infection in swine
- Author
- A Cleveland-Nielsen
- A Dreyfuß
- A Maas
- A Subramanian
- AB Vaandrager
- B Fenwick
- B Wanschers
- Burkhardt Tuemmler
- C Linhart
- C Wu
- CB Gutiérrez-Martín
- CS Haley
- D Beisser
- D Hoeltig
- D Kahlisch
- DG White
- Doris Hoeltig
- E Danilowicz
- EP Noyes
- F Haesebrouck
- Felix Dreher
- G Leiner
- G Reiner
- G Reiner
- G Reiner
- G Reiner
- G Yvert
- GA Churchill
- Gerald Friedrich Gerlach
- Gerald Reiner
- GH Renkema
- H Wang
- Hermann Willems
- I Jacobsen
- I Tietzel
- Inga Probst
- J Cooley
- J Hedegaard
- J Johnston
- J Wessel
- JL Casanova
- JQ Tumamao
- JT Bossé
- JT Oirschot Van
- JY Cho
- K Chiers
- K Krysiak
- Karl-Heinz Waldmann
- KL Auld
- KM Dziegielewska
- L Benga
- LC Willcocks
- M Bruijn De
- M Gottschalk
- M Gottschalk
- M Shao
- M Zutic
- MAQC Consortium
- Mario Drungowski
- Martin Selke
- MJ Jacobsen
- MJ Jacobsen
- ML Peterson
- MM Santos Dos
- N Baltes
- N Baltes
- N Baltes
- N Lucarini
- Natalie Bertsch
- P Ertan
- P Jirawattanapong
- P Langfelder
- PC Hannan
- PJ Bray
- R Higgins
- Ralf Herwig
- RF Pooter De
- S Inge-Vechtomov
- S Sjölund
- S Xiao
- SC Bishop
- T Ota
- TH Tsai
- VR Gregersen
- W Tonpitak
- WS Cho
- X Zhang
- Y Wang
- Y Wang
- Y Yang
- Z Shen
- Publication venue
- 'Springer Science and Business Media LLC'
- Publication date
- Field of study
Literaturverzeichnis
- Author
- Allan Robin J
- Armand Serge
- Ball Horace G
- Bartle Jennifer
- Baucks Eckhard
- Baumgarten Jon A
- Bayreuther Frank
- Beebe Barton
- Beldiman Dana
- Berger Christian
- Berkowitz Rhoda L
- Bernault Carine
- Bertrand AndrØ
- Billings Roger D
- Desbois Henri
- Deutsch Sarah
- Dietz Adolf
- Dix Bruno
- Dreier Euler
- Dreier Schulze
- Dreier Thomas
- Dreyer Emmanuel
- Dreyer Kotthoff
- DuBoff Leonard D
- Duchemin
- Duchemin Wladimir
- Duret-Robert FranÅois
- Ebling Schulze
- Edelman Bernard
- Edelson Gilbert S
- Ellins Julia
- Elster Alexander
- Elster Hoffmann
- Erdmann Willi
- Fesel Bernd
- Fisher William W
- Flechsig Norbert P
- Foyard Thierry
- FranÅon AndrØ
- Froehlich Jan
- Fromm Friedrich
- Fromm Friedrich
- Galloux
- Gaubiac Yves
- Gaudrat Philippe
- Gautier
- Geiger Christophe
- Gerlach Tilo
- Gerstenberg Ekkehard
- Goetzl Thomas M
- Goldbaum Wolff
- Graf Klaus
- Gütt App
- Heitland Horst
- Henaff Pierre
- Hess Helmut
- Hirtle Peter B
- Hodes Gross
- Hoeren Thomas
- Hoffman Barbara
- Hoffmann Willi
- Honlet Baecque
- Hütter Hans
- Jacobs Rainer
- Kaufman Joshua
- Kemmer Barbara
- Kirchmaier Robert
- Kröger Detlef
- Kucsko Guido
- Kudon Jeremy
- KØrØver AndrØ
- Landes William M
- Landes William M
- Latreille Antoine
- Lauvergnat Ludovic
- LeFevre
- Lettl Tobias
- Leval Pierre N
- Linant de Bellefonds Xavier
- Loewenheim Ulrich
- Loren Lydia Pallas
- Lucas AndrØ
- Lucas Lucas
- Lucas Lucas
- Lucas-Schloetter Agns
- Löffler Martin
- Madison Michael J
- Manara CØdric
- Martin Scott M
- Marwitz Bruno
- Mauger-Vielpeau Anm
- Maunz Dürig
- McFelter Gypsy
- Mercker Mittl
- Mestmäcker Schulze
- Möhring Nicolini
- Möhring Schulze
- Nast Anm
- Nelson Mark Kriendler
- Nimmer David
- Nimmer Nimmer
- Nordemann Wilhelm
- Olbrich Harald
- Ott Stephan
- Patry William F
- Peifer Karl Nikolaus
- Pessach Guy
- Pfennig Gerhard
- Pflüger Heeg
- Pollaud-Dulian FrØdØric
- Pommerehne Frey
- Posner Richard A
- Pouillet Eugne
- Raue Peter
- Recht Paul
- Reddy Michael B
- Rehbinder Manfred
- Reinbothe Jörg
- Schulze Marcel
- Schumann Heribert
- Senftleben Martin
- Sermier RØmi
- Sirinelli Durrande
- Sirinelli Pierre
- Spindler Gerald
- Spindler Hartmut
- Stieper Malte
- Tafforeau Patrick
- Tournier Alphonse
- Treppoz Edouard
- Tuchman Mitch
- Ullrich Jan Nicolaus
- Vivant Bruguire
- Vivant Michel
- Voigtländer Elster
- Vray Henri
- Wandtke Bullinger
- Wandtke Bullinger
- Weber-Karlitz Dorothy
- Whalen Maureen
- Wienick
- ür Museumskunde
- Publication venue
- 'Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht GmbH & Co, KG'
- Publication date
- Field of study
V. Anhang
- Author
- Ackermann Josef
- Algermissen Konrad
- Algermissen Konrad
- Allert Tilman
- Anders Schmidt
- Anpassung
- Ansorg Häder
- Anweiler Oskar
- Arendt Hannah
- Aronson Shlomo
- Auerbach Wolf-Dieter
- Aufgabe der Freiheit
- Ausländer Fietje
- Backes Uwe
- Backes Uwe
- Baganz Carina
- Baule ür
- Bearbeitet
- Beckert Rudi
- Behring Rainer
- Bein üdische Parasit"
- Bembenek Lothar
- Bembenek Lothar
- Benz Wolfgang
- Benz Wolfgang
- Benz Wolfgang
- Benz Wolfgang
- Benz Wolfgang
- Bergmann Christian
- Bergsdorf Wolfgang
- Bersch öse
- Besier Gerhard
- Besier Gerhard
- Besier Gerhard
- Besier Gerhard
- Besier Gerhard
- Bessel Richard
- Best Die Geheime
- Bettelheim Bruno
- Bettelheim Bruno
- Bispinck Henrik
- Bludau Kuno
- Boberach Heinz
- Boberach Heinz
- Boberach Heinz
- Boehm
- Bosch Manfred
- Bosse Lars
- Boyens Armin
- Bracher
- Braeunlich Paul
- Brakelmann Günter
- Brandstätter H.
- Braun Dr
- Braun Günter
- Braun Jutta
- Bredemeier Karsten
- Breitkopf Bernd
- Brentzel Marianne
- Broszat Martin
- Broszat Martin
- Broszat Martin
- Broszat Martin
- Browder George C
- Bruendel Steffen
- Busch Johannes
- Bästlein Die
- Bästlein Die
- Charlottenburg
- Christen Kuno
- Christliche Verantwortung
- Cole Marley
- Conway John S
- Crohne Wilhelm
- Czech Danuta
- Dahlmann Hirschfeld
- Dallin Alexander
- Davy Ulrike
- Daxelmüller Christoph
- Daxelmüller Christoph
- Daxelmüller Christoph
- DDR.
- der Krise
- Deselaers Manfred
- Diamant Adolf
- Diamant Adolf
- Diamant Adolf
- Die Sicherheit
- Dierker Wolfgang
- Diewald-Kerkmann Gisela
- Diewald-Kerkmann Gisela
- Diktaturdurchsetzung
- Dinter Artur
- Dirksen
- Dirksen
- Dirksen Die Mecklenburgische
- Dirksen Die Mecklenburgische
- Dirksen Die Mecklenburgische
- Dokumente der Sozialistischen Einheitspartei Deutschlands
- Dorn Barbara
- Drobisch Klaus
- Dähn Horst
- Dähn Horst
- Dähn Horst
- Dördelmann Katrin
- Dörner Bernward
- Echterhölter Rudolf
- Eckart Dietrich
- Eckert Rainer
- Eckert Rainer
- Eckert Rainer
- Eckert Rainer
- Eggenberger Oswald
- Eiber Ludwig
- Eine Dokumentation
- Eine Dokumentation
- Eisenfeld Bernd
- Eisenfeld Bernd
- Eisenfeld Bernd
- Engelhardt Konzentrationslager Dachau
- Engelmann Roger
- Engelmann Roger
- Engelmann Roger
- Engelmann Roger
- Engelmann Roger
- Eschebach Insa
- Esseroth Hugo
- Esseroth Hugo
- Essner Rassenlehre
- Faatz Martin
- Fest Joachim C
- Feth Andrea
- Fetz August
- Feuchtwanger Franz
- Fiebrandt Maria
- Fincke Zwischen Widerstand
- Finn Karl-Wilhelm
- Flocken Scholz
- Foitzik Jan
- Fraenkel Ernst
- Franz Raymond
- Freisler Roland
- Freisler Roland
- Freund Florian
- Freyberg Kraus-Schmitt
- Fricke
- Fricke
- Fricke
- Fricke
- Fricke
- Fricke
- Fricke Kurt
- Friebel Thomas
- Friedman Holuj
- Friedrich Werner
- Friedrich Wolfgang-Uwe
- Friedrich Wolfgang-Uwe
- Fritze Kommunistische
- Froh Wenzke
- Furet Nolte
- Füllberg-Stolberg Klaus
- Fürst Michael
- Gaida
- Garbe Detlef
- Garbe Detlef
- Garbe Detlef
- Garbe Detlef
- Gassmann Lothar
- Gauck Joachim
- Gebhard Manfred
- Gebhard Manfred
- Gebhard Manfred
- Gellately Robert
- Gerlach
- Gerlach Christian
- Geschichte der Stadt Speyer
- Gestapoakten
- Gieseke Jens
- Gieseke Jens
- Gieseke Jens
- Gill Schröter
- Glöckner
- Goebbels Josef
- Goeckel Robert F
- Goerner
- Goerner
- Goerner
- Gollnick Rüdiger
- Graf Christoph
- Graffard Léo Tristan
- Grimmer Reinhard
- Grimmer Reinhard
- Gritschneder Otto
- Grode Walter
- Groehler Olaf
- Groehler Olaf
- Große Jürgen
- Gruchmann Lothar
- Gräf Dieter
- Gursky André
- Guse Martin
- Gängel Andreas
- Gärtner Verordnete Militarisierung
- Haack
- Haase Reichskriegsgerichts
- Haase Reichskriegsgerichts
- Haase Reichskriegsgerichts
- Hachmeister Lutz
- Hacke Gerald
- Hacke Gerald
- Hacke Gerald
- Hakenkreuz
- Halder Winfried
- Halder Winfried
- Handbuch Religiöse Gemeinschaften
- Harder Hesse
- Harder Hesse
- Haritonow Alexander
- Hartmann Albrecht
- Hartweg Frédéric
- Hartwich Stegemann
- Hauptkriegsverbrecher vor dem Internationalen Gerichtshof
- Haury Thomas
- Hehl
- Heiber Helmut
- Heimbucher Max
- Heinemann Isabel
- Heinemann Isabel
- Hellmund Dietrich
- Henke Zur Nutzung
- Henke Zur Nutzung
- Herbert Ulrich
- Herbert Ulrich
- Herbert Ulrich
- Herbstritt Georg
- Herkt Der Münchner
- Hermann Christel
- Hesse Hans
- Hesse Hans
- Hetzer Gerhard
- Hetzner Michael
- Heuvel R.
- Heuzeroth Wille
- Heydemann Günther
- Heydemann Günther
- Heydemann Günther
- Heydemann Günther
- Heydemann Günther
- Heydrich Reinhard
- Heydrich Reinhard
- Hilger Schmeitzner
- Hillermeier Heinz
- Hirch Waldemar
- Hirch Waldemar
- Hirch Waldemar
- Hirch Waldemar
- Hirch Waldemar
- Hirch Waldemar
- Hirschinger Frank
- Hitler Adolf
- Hohmann Joachim S
- Hollweg Max
- Hoppe öser Überzeugung
- Hutten Kulturbolschewismus
- Hutten Kulturbolschewismus
- Hutten Kulturbolschewismus
- Hähnel Kleine
- Högl Günther
- Höllen Martin
- Hüttenberger Peter
- Imberger Elke
- Jacobeit Sigrid
- Jasper Hinrich
- Jehovas Zeugen
- Jesse Eckhard
- Jessen Ralph
- Jobst Vinzenz
- Jochmann Werner
- Johe Werner
- John Kirsten
- John-Stucke Kirsten
- Jonak von Freyenwald Hans
- Jonak von Freyenwald Hans
- Jonak von Freyenwald Hans
- Jung Otmar
- Jünger Ernst
- Kaienburg Hermann
- Kaiser Monika
- Kamis-Müller Aaron
- Kammler Jörg
- Karstedt Oskar
- Katalog des Unrechts
- Kater Michael H
- Kershaw Ian
- Kershaw Ian
- Kessler Ralf
- Kessler Ralf
- Kessler Ralf
- King Christine E
- Kirchner Hubert
- Klein Erhard
- Klein Thomas
- Kleßmann Zwei
- Kleßmann Zwei
- Knabe Zur
- Knechtel Fiedler
- Koch Manfred
- Koch Uwe
- Kogon Eugen
- Kohlhaas Elisabeth
- Kowalczuk
- Kowalczuk
- Krause Thomas
- Krause-Schmitt Ursula
- Kreuzberg
- Kroll
- Kroll
- Kubina Michael
- Kuehne Raymond
- Kuptsch Julius
- Köppl Elmar
- Kühl Reiner W
- Kühnel Franz
- Künzel Werner
- Lahrtz
- Lahrtz
- Lahrtz
- Lahrtz
- Lahrtz
- Lang Serge
- Langbein Hermann
- Laufer Jochen
- Leenen Stephan
- Lemke Michael
- Lemke Michael
- Lichtenegger Die
- Lilje Hanns
- Lindenberger Thomas
- Lindenberger Thomas
- Linz
- Lisner Wiebke
- Loofs Internationale
- Lorenz Thomas
- Mai Uwe
- Maier Hans
- Majer Diemut
- Majer Diemut
- Mallmann
- Mallmann
- Mallmann
- Mampel Siegfried
- Mampel Siegfried
- Mampel Siegfried
- Marsálek Hans
- Marxen Klaus
- Marxen Klaus
- Marßolek Ott
- Matthäus Jürgen
- Matthäus Jürgen
- Mechler Heimatfront
- Mehringer Hartmut
- Melis
- Meuschel Sigrid
- Meyer Christian
- Meyer zu Uptrup Wolfram
- Meyer zu Uptrup Wolfram
- Meyer-Seitz Christian
- Milton Deutsche
- Milton Deutsche
- Milton Deutsche
- Mlynek Bearb
- Mlynek Bearb
- Moß Christoph
- Moß Christoph
- Muregger Winkler
- Möller Jahrhundert
- Möller Reimer
- Müller
- Müller
- Müller Manfred
- Müller Wolfram
- Müller-Engbergs Helmut
- Münkler Herfried
- Nacht
- Naimark Norman M
- Nestler Gerhard
- Neuberger Helmut
- Neubert S
- Neubert S
- Neubert S
- Neubert S
- Neugebauer Wolfgang
- Newton
- Niekisch Ernst
- Niermann
- Niermann
- Nolte Ernst
- NSDAP.
- Obenaus Herbert
- Obst Helmut
- Oehler Christiane
- Offenberg Ulrike
- Ohnmacht der Allmächtigen
- Ohse
- Onnasch Martin
- Orth Karin
- Otto Wilfriede
- Pape Christliche
- Pape Günther
- Pape Günther
- Partei-Justiz
- Paul Gerhard
- Paul Gerhard
- Paul Gerhard
- Paul Gerhard
- Paul Gerhard
- Paul Gerhard
- Paul Gerhard
- Pausch Andreas
- Penton M.
- Peukert Detlev J. K.
- Peukert Detlev J. K.
- Pfahl-Traughber Armin
- Picker Henry
- Pietsch Verbotene Missionare
- Pingel Falk
- Pingel-Schliemann Zersetzen
- Poelchau Harald
- Pohlmann Friedrich
- Pohlmann Friedrich
- Politik Wirtschaft
- Poppe Eckert
- Posser Die Zeugen
- Potthoff Zum
- Pöhlmann Matthias
- Pötzinger Gertrud
- Raabe Thomas
- Rahe Die
- Rahe Die
- Rammertorfer Bernhard
- Ranke Winfried
- Raschka Strafrechtliche
- Raschka Strafrechtliche
- Raumer
- Rehlinger Ludwig A
- Reimer
- Renner Paul
- Reuter Hansel
- Ribbe Wolfgang
- Richter Isabel
- Richter Rissmann
- Riebe Renate
- Riechert Hansjörg
- Ritter Wunschträume Heinrich
- Roeser Frank
- Rogerson Alan
- Rosenberg Alfred
- Rosenberg Alfred
- Roser Hubert
- Rostock
- Roth
- Rottleuthner Hubert
- Rottleuthner Hubert
- Rottleuthner Hubert
- Roßberg Klaus
- Rößler Ruth-Kristin
- Rürup Reinhard
- Sartori Giovanni
- Schadt Bearb
- Schalück Andreas
- Schepua Michael
- Scheurlen Paul
- Scheurlen Paul
- Schicketanz Die
- Schicketanz Die
- Schieder Theodor
- Schilling Zur
- Schimmler Bernd
- Schlegel Fritz
- Schmeitzner Mike
- Schmeitzner Mike
- Schmeitzner Mike
- Schmid Anständige Beamte
- Schmid Anständige Beamte
- Schmidt Herbert
- Schmidt Wolfgang
- Schmiechen-Ackermann Regime
- Schmiechen-Ackermann Regime
- Schmitz-Berning Cornelia
- Schmädicke Steinbach
- Schroeder Friedrich
- Schroeder Klaus
- Schroeder Klaus
- Schroeder Klaus
- Schuller Wolfgang
- Schuller Wolfgang
- Schulte
- Schumann Silke
- Schuster Ulrike
- Schwegel Andreas
- Schäfer Bernd
- Schäfer Zur
- Schönhoven Klaus
- Schütrumpf Jörn
- SED.
- Seeger Andreas
- Seraphim Hans-Günther
- Sieger Die
- Skribeleit Die
- Skyba Peter
- Skyba Peter
- Slupina Jehovas
- Smelser Ronald
- Smith Ratlay F
- Sofsky Wolfgang
- Sombart Werner
- Sperk Alexander
- Staritz Dietrich
- Staritz Dietrich
- Staritz Dietrich
- Steinbach Peter
- Steinbach Peter
- Steinbach Peter
- Steinbach Peter
- Steinberg
- Steininger Rolf
- Steininger Rolf
- Steininger Rolf
- Steinwascher Bearb
- Stelkens Ost-Berlin
- Stokes Lawrence D
- Stolle Michael
- Strebel Berhard
- Struktur
- Struve Die Zeugen
- Stödter Verfassungsproblematik
- Suckut Siegfried
- Suckut Siegfried
- Sälter Gerhard
- Tenfelde Klaus
- Tetzner Frierende
- Thaller Karl
- Thevoz Robert
- Thumser Wolfgang
- Tillitzki Christan
- Tuchel Johannes
- Tuchel Johannes
- Tuchel Johannes
- Tuchel Johannes
- Twisselmann Satans
- Unterholzner Konzentrationslagern
- Varga Gyula
- Viebig Michael
- Volkmann Klaus J
- Vollmer Bernhard
- Vollnhals Clemens
- Vollnhals Clemens
- Vollnhals Clemens
- Vorbichler Kitawala
- Wagner Andreas
- Wagner Gerhard
- Wagner Walter
- Walter Thomas
- Walz Religiöser
- Weber Hermann
- Weber Piazolo
- Weber Werner
- Weckbecker Gerd
- Wegmann Tantzscher
- Weinke Annette
- Weinreich Regin
- Weisz Franz
- Wentker Hermann
- Wentker Hermann
- Wentker Hermann
- Werkentin Falco
- Werkentin Falco
- Werkentin Falco
- Werner Sebastian
- Westphal Die Zeugen
- Widera Thomas
- Widera Thomas
- Widera Thomas
- Widera Thomas
- Widerstand
- Widerstand aus christlicher Überzeugung - Jehovas Zeugen im Nationals
- Wildt Michael
- Wilhelm Friedrich
- Wilhelm Nationalkonservativen Eliten
- Wilhelmy Frank
- Williams Maurice
- Winkler
- Wirsching Andreas
- Wolf Markus
- Worst Anne
- Wrobel Johannes
- Wrobel Johannes
- Wysocki Gerhard
- Wüllner Fritz
- Wüllner Hermine
- Yonan Jehovas Zeugen
- Yonan Jehovas Zeugen
- Yonan Jehovas Zeugen
- Zehrer Karl
- Zeidler Manfred
- Zeiger Antje
- Zimmermann Michael
- Zimmermann Michael
- Zimmermann Sandra
- Zimmermann Volker
- Zipfel Friedrich
- Zürcher Franz
- ählten Einzelschicksalen
- üdischen Einflusses Antisemitische Forschung
- ür Staatssicherheit
- Publication venue
- 'Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht GmbH & Co, KG'
- Publication date
- Field of study
B. Sprachwissenschaft.
- Author
- Aaiau
- Aaiau
- Aaiau
- Abegg
- Academia Espanola
- Academia Espanola
- Ad
- Adamescn G.
- Adamescu G.
- Adbischer P.
- Aebi Dora
- Aebischer P.
- Aebischer P.
- Aebischer P.
- Aebischer P.
- Aebischer P.
- Aebischer P.
- Aguilo M.
- Ahlborn
- Ahlmann E.
- Aionso A.
- Aires
- Ajdukiewicz K.
- Albrechts W.
- Alcover A. M.
- Alessio G.
- Alibert L.
- Almeida Nogueira Jeanne
- Almela F.
- Altheim F.
- Alto Adige S.
- Alton J. F.
- Alvee Pereira F.
- Amades J.
- Anglade J.
- Anglade J.
- Ankersmit M.
- Anteguerra II
- Arch
- Archivio Glottologico Italiano G. I.
- Armstrong E. C.
- Armstrong E. C.
- Ascher Susanne
- Assenza V.
- Aubignac L'Abbo
- Auch Leipzig
- Azaretti E.
- Azzalino W.
- Baeto C.
- Baldeneperger F.
- Bally Gh
- Balotä A. B. L
- Balotä A. B. L
- Banerjee S. K.
- Barbier
- Barbier P.
- Barbier P.
- Barker J. L.
- Barnils P.
- Barrere
- Barreto M.
- Barth A.
- Bartoli
- Bartoli M.
- Bartoli M.
- Bartoli M.
- Bartoli M.
- Bartoli M.
- Barucchi L. T.
- Bastin J.
- Basto C.
- Basto C.
- Battisti C.
- Battisti C.
- Battisti C.
- Battisti C.
- Battisti Carlo G.
- Baxter J. H.
- Bayot A.
- Beardwood Jane
- Beaulieux Ch
- Beaulieux Gh
- Bechtoldt H.
- Becker O.
- Becker O.
- Becker Ph A.
- Beheim-Schwarzbach M. u.
- Beibl
- Beihefte
- Beinent N. S.
- Belgeri L.
- Bement N. S.
- Bequet E.
- Berardi Maria
- Berlin
- Berlin
- Bertoldi V.
- Bertoldi V.
- Bertoldi V.
- Bertoldi V.
- Bertoldi V.
- Bertoldi V.
- Bertoni G.
- Bertoni G.
- Bertoni G.
- Bertoni G.
- Besses L.
- Bewachter J.
- Bibl
- Bibl
- Biese Y. M.
- Bilefchi-AlBescu L
- Biletchi-Albeecu J.
- Blatt F.
- Blatt F.
- Bloch O.
- Bloch O.
- Bloch O.
- Block
- Bnckenmaier A.
- Bnmot F.
- Bnrgaud des Marets
- Bocanefu A.
- Boer C
- Boer C.
- Boer C.
- Boer C.
- Boer C.
- Boesen P. J.
- Boger K.
- Bogrea V.
- Bogrea V.
- Boletim de Filologia
- Boll
- Bonfante G.
- Bonn
- Bonrciez
- Borger A.
- Borle" E.
- Bosshart Bertha
- Bossle O. P.
- Bottiglioni G.
- Bourciez
- Bourciez E.
- Bourciez J.
- Bozzoni R.
- Brandenstein
- Brandenstein W.
- Brandenstein W.
- Branner A.
- Braue Alice
- Braun A.
- Braun G. M.
- Breitmeyer J.
- Bretschneider Anneliese
- Bretschneider Anneliese
- Breuer H.
- Bruch J.
- Bruch J.
- Bruch J.
- Bruch J.
- Bruch J.
- Bruch J.
- Bruch J.
- Bruch J.
- Bruch J.
- Bruch J.
- Brun A.
- Brun-Laloire L.
- Bruneau Gh
- Brunot F.
- Brunot F.
- Brunot F.
- Brunot F.
- Brunot F.
- Bucela E.
- Buletinul Cartii Romane
- Bulhart V.
- Busquete J.
- Byck J.
- Byck J.
- Byck J.
- Bäcescq M.
- Böckmami P.
- Böhringer P. H.
- Bühler K.
- Bürger A.
- Cagigas I.
- Callander M.
- Calvaruso G. M.
- Calvia G.
- Campagnac E.
- Campos A.
- Candrea
- Capidan Th
- Carnap R.
- Carnot P. M.
- Carnoy
- Carnoy A.
- Caro M. A.
- Casopis
- Cassirer E.
- Castiglioni C.
- Castro A.
- Cejador J.
- Cejador J.
- Cerqueira A.
- Chapuy P.
- Chesnel P.
- Chlumsky J.
- Christian V.
- Cirot G.
- Cirot G.
- Cl
- Cl C.
- Class
- Class
- Clauß C. H.
- Cledat L.
- Cledat L.
- Cledat L.
- Cledat L.
- Cochet E.
- Coculesco P. S.
- Coeeter A.
- Cohen G.
- Coimbra
- Colin G. S.
- Coll
- Collette H.
- Comisia Recensämantului General
- Contini G.
- Coppin J.
- Corin A. L.
- Corin A. L.
- Coromines J.
- Coromines J.
- Coromines J·
- Correia J.
- Covarrubias S
- Crescini V.
- Cre°ature
- Crit
- Croes E.
- Crose E.
- Cäceres
- Dachroth G.
- Dacor
- Dacoromania
- Daele H
- Dam C. F. A.
- Dam J
- Damae P
- Damourette J.
- Danchin
- Darmesteter A.
- Das
- Das Kompensationsprinzip
- Dauzat
- Dauzat
- Dauzat
- Dauzat
- Dauzat
- Dauzat
- Dauzat A.
- Dauzat A.
- Dauzat A.
- Dauzat A.
- Dauzat A.
- Dauzat A.
- Dauzat A.
- Dauzat A.
- Daville L.
- Davis Ruth
- De Gregorio G.
- De Gregorio G.
- De Gregorio G.
- De Gregorio G.
- de las Cagigas
- de Treball
- DeanoYic M.
- Debrunner
- Debrunner
- Deeters
- Delacroix H.
- Delbouille
- Della Porta G. B.
- Dempe
- Dempe
- Dempwolff O.
- Densafianu O.
- Densueiami O.
- Densusianu O.
- Derocqnigny J.
- Deuxieme
- Devoto G.
- Devoto G.
- Di Terlizzi B.
- Diccionari
- Diculescu C.
- Die
- Disormaux J.
- Doraffour A.
- Doutrepcnt G.
- Dragomir S.
- Drioux G.
- Dräganu
- Dräganu N.
- Drägoiescu P.
- Dtsch
- Dubois M.
- Dubsky O.
- Dufoiir J. E.
- Dupire N.
- Dupire N.
- Dupire N.
- Dupont-Ferrier G.
- Duraffour A.
- Dutko Z.
- Ebeling G.
- Ebeling G.
- Ebeling G.
- Echegaray B
- Echeverria A.
- Eggenschwiler E.
- Eguia
- Eguren E
- Eichler A.
- Eilers G.
- Eisen W.
- Eleizalde L
- Elster
- Entwistle W. J.
- Eos V.
- Eponse
- Ermecke G.
- Ermini F.
- Erneut A
- Esnault G.
- Espanol
- Espinoea A. M.
- Essai
- Estadistica
- Estanco Louro M. F
- Estanco Louro M. F.
- Estrnes Lasa B.
- Ettmayer K
- Ettmayer K.
- Ettmayer K. v.
- Evertz E.
- Ewert
- Ey Luise
- Fabra P.
- Fabra P.
- Fabra P.
- Fabry M.
- Faral E.
- Favre Chr
- Favre Chr
- Favre Chr Z.
- Faye P. L.
- Feiler Leonie
- Feller J.
- Feller J.
- Feller J.
- Feller J.
- Feller J.
- Feller J.
- Feraandes I. X.
- Fernandez Llera V.
- Ferretti E.
- Ferrua A.
- Fiel J. M.
- Fiel J. M.
- Fiesel Eva
- Fink O
- Finsterwalder K.
- Fittbogen G.
- Fitz-Gerald J. D.
- Flasdieck H. M.
- Flothuis M.H.
- Fonmier P.
- Forchhammer J.
- Forme
- Fotino M.
- Foucho
- Foulet L.
- Foulet L.
- Foulet L.
- Foulet L.
- Fournier
- Frankfurt
- Franz W.
- Frei H.
- Frei H.
- Freyer H
- Friederici G.
- Friedrich H.
- Frings Th
- Frings Th
- Fromaigeat E.
- Frz
- Fumasoli E.
- Förster M.
- Förster M.
- Förster M.
- Förster M.
- Gamillscheg E.
- Gamillscheg E.
- Gamillscheg E.
- Gamillscheg E.
- Gamillsckeg E.
- Gamülscheg E.
- Garcia Bivera F.
- Garcia de Diego
- Garcia de Diego V.
- Gauchat
- Genestal R.
- Gerlach Royen P.
- Germ
- Gerster W.
- Gerster W.
- Gesellsch
- Gessler W.
- Gessler W.
- Gessler W.
- Ghis Eug
- Giacomelli R.
- Giacomelli R.
- Giannini F.
- Gieee W.
- Gieee W.
- Giese
- Giese
- Giese W.
- Giese W.
- Giese W.
- Giles P.
- Gili Gaya S.
- Gili S.
- Gillet J. E.
- Gillet J. E.
- Gillet J. E.
- Ginneken J.
- Giuglea G.
- Gl M.
- Glaser
- Glaser K.
- Glaser K.
- Glaser K.
- Glasser E.
- Gn
- Gn 0
- Goidanich P.
- Golde M.
- Gomperz H.
- Gottschalk W.
- Gottschalk W.
- Gougenheim G.
- Gougenheim G.
- Gougenkeim G.
- Gourmont R.
- Grai
- Grai
- Gramer Fr
- Grammaire
- Grandgent C. H.
- Grassi S. G.
- Graur A
- Graur A.
- Graur A.
- Graur A.
- Graur A.
- Graur A.
- Gray G. W.
- Gray L. H.
- Gregoire H.
- Gregorio G.
- Griera
- Griera A.
- Griera A.
- Griera A.
- Griera A.
- Griera A.
- Griera A.
- Griera A.
- Griera A.
- Grigge M. T.
- Groningen
- Groot A.W.
- Grossmann R.
- Grundfragen
- Gualzata M.
- Guerlin de Guer
- Guerlin de Guer Ch
- Guerlin deGuer Gh
- Guimaräes Daupias J.
- Gutkind C. S.
- Gäzdaru D.
- Götze
- Götze A.
- GÖtzfried L.
- Haag K.
- Halle
- Harder H.
- Harmand A.
- Hasselrot B.
- Hatzfeld H.
- Hatzfeld H.
- Hatzfeld H.
- Hauet J.
- Hauprich W.
- Haust
- Haust J.
- Haust J.
- Haust J.
- Haust P. S.
- Havere W.
- Havere W.
- Hawley F.
- Hayes R. J.
- Heesing J.
- Heft 0
- Heilig
- Heine K.
- Heinermann Th
- Heislg K.
- Hellmann S.
- Henning G. N.
- Heogstler A.
- Herbiüon J.
- Hermann
- Hermann
- Hermann
- Hermann E.
- Herzog
- Herzog E.
- Hills E. C.
- Hjelmslev L.
- Hnmphreyg H. L.
- Hochuli E.
- Hofmann J. B.
- Hofmann M.
- Holbrook R. TL.
- Hollingsworth
- Holmes N. T.
- Holmes N. T.
- Holmes U. T.
- Holmes U. T.
- Holmes Urban T.
- Holthausen
- Horlnc P.
- Hoybye P.
- Hoybye P.
- Huber J.
- Hubert-Fillay L.
- Hubschmied J. U.
- Huerta L.
- Huidobro E.
- Hujer
- Hämel A.
- Hönigswald R.
- Hörn W.
- Hüpgene Th
- Ibel R.
- Idg
- Idg
- Idg
- In
- In
- In
- In
- In Aro
- In Aro
- In Aro
- In Aro
- In Aro
- In Aro
- In Molanges A
- In Omagiu
- In Studi
- In Studier
- In Ungar
- In Zf
- In Zr
- In Ztschr
- In Ztschr
- Inguanez M.
- Inst
- Inst
- Ivänescu G.
- Jaberg K.
- Jaberg K.
- Jacob E. G.
- Jacobsohn H.
- Jan E.
- Jaquenod F.
- Jeanjaquet J.
- Jeanton G. u.
- Jena
- Jena
- Jenkins T. A.
- Jensen H.
- Jespersen O.
- Jespersen O.
- Johneton O. M.
- Johnston O. M.
- Jokl N.
- Jokl N.
- Jollee A.
- Jolles
- Jolles
- Jordan
- Jordan J.
- Jordan L.
- Jordan L.
- Jordan L.
- Jordan L.
- Journ
- Journ
- Journ
- Jud J.
- Jueserand M.
- Julia Martinez E.
- Junker H. F. J.
- Jäckel K.
- Kaeser H.
- Kahane H.
- Kalepky Th
- Kalepky Th
- Kalepky Th
- Kalepky Th
- Kalepky Th
- Kalepky Th
- Kalepky Th
- Kalepky Th
- Kalepky Th
- Kalepky Th XXXI
- Kannert H.
- Keller O.
- Kelly Edith L.
- Keniston H.
- Kent
- Kent R. G.
- Kent R. G.
- Kerney Ellen
- Kieckers E.
- Kisch G.
- Kjellmann H.
- Klein J.
- Klesper O.
- Klett E.
- Kluyver A.
- Knickerbocker W. E.
- Knickerbocker W. E.
- Kolbe W.
- Koning W.
- Konjunktion
- Koppelmann H. L.
- Koschmieder E.
- Kranzmayer E.
- Krause G.
- Krause G.
- Kroll W.
- Kruieinga E.
- Krähe H.
- Krön R
- Ksoll A.
- Kuckuck Edith
- Kuen H.
- Kuen H.
- Kukenheim L.
- Kuttner M.
- Köprülü F.
- L'Ascoli
- Lacerda A.
- Lancaster H.
- Landgrebe L.
- Landolt H. R.
- Lange-Kowal
- Langenbeck F.
- Langenscheidts Neues Wörterbuch
- Lapesa R.
- Lardschneider-Gampac A.
- Larock V.
- Laurand L.
- Laurila K. S.
- Lautzeichen
- Lazzioli C.
- Lcrcli E.
- Le Mayeur
- Learned H. D.
- Lebenskunde der Volkstümer
- Lecoy S
- Lehtonen J. V.
- Leite de Vasconcellos J.
- Leite de Vasconcellos J.
- Leite de Vasconcellos J.
- Leite de Vasconcellos J.
- Leite de Vasconcellos J.
- Lenz A.
- Leo Spitzer II.
- Leo U.
- Leopold W.
- Leray F.
- Lerch E.
- Lerch E.
- Lerch E.
- Lerch E.
- Lerch E.
- Lerch E.
- Les
- Les
- Lesne E.
- Leumann M.
- Levi A.
- Levi A.
- Levi A.
- Levi A.
- Levi A.
- Levi E.
- Levy R.
- Levy R.
- Lewis C. R.
- Lg
- Lgr
- Lgr
- Liebhart O.
- Lillo S.A.
- Lingua
- Lit
- Lit
- Loewe R.
- Lombard A.
- Lombard A.
- Lombard A.
- Lombard A.
- Lombardo Vincenza
- London
- Lot F.
- Lowman G. S.
- Lunderstedt W.
- Luxenburger H.
- Lyer S.
- Lyer St
- Lyer St
- Lyer St
- Lyer St
- Längfors A.
- Mach R.
- MacHale C. F.
- Mackel E.
- Mackel E.
- Macrea D.
- Madrid
- Madrid
- Madrid
- Madrid
- Maiion J.
- Majoni A.
- Malboie E.
- Mangels Anna
- Mann S. E.
- Marcenat
- Marias M.
- Markun H.
- Marouzean J.
- Marouzeau J.
- Marouzeau J.
- Marouzeau J.
- Marouzeau L.
- Martin H. M.
- Martinon Ph
- Marvä J.
- Mathesius V.
- Matthies W.
- Mautner F. H.
- Medina J. T.
- Medina J. T.
- Medina J. T.
- Medina J. T.
- Meiander J.
- Meier
- Meier H.
- Meier H.
- Meillei
- Meillet
- Meillet
- Meillet
- Meillet
- Meillet
- Meillet
- Meillet A.
- Meillet A.
- Meillet A.
- Meillet A.
- Meisinger O.
- Melander J.
- Melander J.
- Melander J.
- Melander J.
- Melsheimer F
- Mendez Coarasa V.
- Menendez Pidal R.
- Menendez Pidal R.
- Menendez Pidal R.
- Meriggi P.
- Meriggi P.
- Meriggi P.
- Merlo C.
- Merlpnd H.
- Messing E. E. J.
- Messing E. E. J.
- Metfessei M.
- Meunier J.
- Meunier J.
- Meuser H.
- Meyer H.
- Meyer Wilhelm
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lübke W.
- Meyer-Lühke W.
- Meyer-Lühke W.
- Meyn L.
- Meyn L.
- Miethlich K.
- Migliorini B.
- Migliorini B.
- Migliorini B.
- Migliorini B.
- Millardet G.
- Miral D.
- Mit
- Mit
- Miüertt W.
- Mladenoff St
- Moldenhauer G.
- Moll F.
- Monteiro C.
- Monteiro Soares
- Monteverdi A.
- Monteverdi A.
- Morariu L.
- Morariu L.
- Morawski J.
- Morawski J.
- Morawski J.
- Morawski J.
- Morelli A.
- Morgenroth E.
- Mornet D.
- Motti P.
- Moufflet A.
- Mulch R.
- Mulertt W.
- Muley K.
- Möller Henri F.
- Müller H.
- Müller H. F.
- Müller Henry F.
- München
- N'avoir
- Navarro Tomae T.
- Navarro Tomas N.
- Navarro Tomäs T.
- Naylor L. H.
- Nehring
- Nehring A.
- Nenmann F.
- Neumann W.
- Neunheuser H.
- Neuromantik
- Nicholeon G.
- Nicholson G.
- Nicholson G.
- Nicholson G.
- Nicholson G.
- Nicholson G.
- Nicholson G.
- Nicholson G.
- Nicolau M. G.
- Nicolau M. G.
- Niedermann M.
- Niedermann M.
- Niemeyer W.
- Nnnemaker J. H.
- Nnnes J. J.
- Nogueira R
- Nogueira R.
- Notas
- Nouvelle Edition
- Nr 0.
- Nutting H. C.
- Nykl A. R.
- Nykl A. R.
- Nyrop K.
- Nyrop Kr
- O'Neill J. M.
- Oberpfalcer Fr
- Oberpfalcer Fr
- Obmann E.
- Oehl W.
- Oleza J.
- Olivier R.
- Olivier R.
- Ordklasserne
- Orlando M.
- Oroz R.
- Orr J.
- Orr J.
- Orr J.
- Ortiz R.
- Ortografia Ac.
- Otrpbski J.
- Otto E.
- Paco A.
- Paderbörn
- Padilla S.
- Paequali P. S.
- Paequali P. S.
- Paget Sir Richard
- Painsier P. Dr.
- Paiva Boleo M.
- Paiva Boleo M.
- Palomo J. R.
- Panconcelli-Calzia
- Paoletti G.
- Papahagi P.
- Papp Stephan
- Par A.
- Par A.
- Pardo Garcia L.
- Paris
- Paris
- Paris
- Paris
- Paris
- Paris
- Partor J. F.
- Pasca §t
- Pasca §t
- Pascu
- Pascu
- Pascu G.
- Pascu G.
- Pasquali P. S.
- Pasquali P. S.
- Pasquali P. S.
- Pasquali P. S.
- Pasquali P. S.
- Pasquali P. S.
- Passerini G. L.
- Pastor J. F.
- Paul R. L
- Pavia
- Pavia L.
- Peers E.
- Peeters C. H.
- Pelri F.
- Pensulum
- Penttilä A.
- Per A.
- Peragallo Silva R.
- Pere Gueirero A.
- Petereen W.
- Petrovici
- Petrovici
- Petrovici E.
- Petrovici E.
- Petsch R.
- Pfandl L.
- Ph
- Ph
- Ph 0
- Philippide Alexandru T.
- Piccoli G.
- Pichen E.
- Pieri S.
- Pighi G. B.
- Pighi G. B.
- Pinheiro Domingues
- Pirson
- Pisani V.
- Pisani V.
- Place E. B.
- Planta R.
- Planta R.
- Plate H.
- Plate R.
- Plate R.
- Plate R.
- Pnfcariu S.
- Poe H. J.
- Pokorny J.
- Pomcic T
- Pop S.
- Pop S.
- Poradg W.
- Poradg W.
- Poradg W.
- Poradg W.
- Portier
- Pousland E.
- Powers F. F.
- Praag J. A.
- Prati A.
- Prati A.
- Prati A.
- Praz M.
- Preis P.
- Prinet M.
- Prinz O.
- Proceedings
- Proceedings
- Procopovici
- Procopovici A.
- Prosch G.
- Prou M.
- Pufcariu S.
- Puscariu S.
- Puscariu S.
- Puyol J.
- Pu§caiin S.
- Qe
- Querelles de Langage
- Queyrat L.
- Queyrat L.
- Q£dat L.
- Radulescu-Pogoneanu I.
- Rahn F.
- Rajna P.
- Rajna P.
- Rameau M.
- Ramos Yeyes J. M.
- Ransmeier J. C.
- Rbph G.
- Rbph G.
- Rbph G.
- Rbph G.
- Rdp
- Real Academia Espanola
- Real Academia Espanola
- Rebelo Goncalves F.
- RebSlo GoncalTes F.
- Regula M.
- Regula M.
- Regula M.
- Regula M.
- Regula M.
- Rehmann A.
- Reichenkron G.
- Reichenkron G.
- Reid T. B. W.
- Reith A.
- Remacle L.
- Remouchamps J. M.
- Remy
- Ressmann G.
- ReTest LL
- Rev
- Revista
- Revista Lusitana
- Reynoso J.
- Rfe
- RfmdMartin B.
- Rhane A.
- Rheinfelder H.
- Rheinfelder H.
- Rheinfelder Hans
- Ricard R.
- Rice C. C.
- Rice C. C.
- Rice C. C.
- Rice W. F.
- Richter
- Richter
- Richter Elise
- Richter Elise
- Richter Elise
- Richter Elise
- Rieberg B.
- Riegler
- Riegler R
- Riegler R.
- Riegler R.
- Riegler R.
- Riehter-Saniifaller Berta
- Rieop A.
- Ries J.
- Rigi
- Ringenson Karin
- Ringenson Karin
- Risop A.
- Risop A.
- Ritera J.
- Ro
- Ro
- Ro
- Ro
- Ro
- Ro
- Ro
- Robicsek H.
- Rocher K.
- Rocher K.
- Rodrigues J. M.
- Rodrigues Lapa
- Rodrigues Lapa
- Rodrigues Lapa
- Roeeira A.
- Roeeira A.
- Roeetti A.
- Rogculet T.
- Rohlfe G.
- Rohlfe G.
- Rohlfs
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohlfs G.
- Rohmeder W.
- Rolh C.
- Romanicum
- Romanilor
- Romera Navarro M.
- Romera-Navarro M.
- Roques M.
- Roques M.
- Roques M.
- Rosenberg S. L. M.
- Rosenberg S. M.
- Rosenblat A.
- Rosenqvist A.
- Rosetti A.
- Rosetti A.
- Rosetti A.
- Roszak E.
- Roudet L.
- Rtippert
- Rudnicki M.
- Ruggieri R.
- Russell G. O.
- Russell G. O.
- Rösler M.
- Sabbadim R.
- Sabin Ilse
- Sachs G.
- SaiiBsure F.
- Sainaan L.
- Sallent A.
- Salverda de GraTe J.
- Salverda de Grave J.
- Salverda de Grave J. J.
- Salverda de Grave J. J.
- Salverda de Grave J. J.
- Salvioni C.
- Salvioni C.
- Salvioni C.
- Sammlung
- Sanchez-Sevilla P.
- Sandfeld Kr
- Sandfeld Kr
- Sandmann M.
- Sandoval L.
- Sanftleben P. R.
- Santamaria F. J.
- Santifaller L.
- Sanvisenti B.
- Sanz Lodre L.
- Sapir E.
- Sardo A.
- Sarrailh J.
- Sauer Ch M.
- Sauvage-Jousse P.
- Scafoglio G.
- Scarre A. M.
- Schachermeyr F.
- Schalk F.
- Scheiner W.
- Scheludko D.
- Scheludko D.
- Schiaffini A.
- Schiaffini A.
- Schiaffini A.
- Schiaffini A.
- Schiaffini A.
- Schinder O.
- Schingnitz W.
- Schirmer A.
- Schiro G.
- Schklowsky W. B.
- Schklowsky W. B.
- Schlaepfer Rita
- Schlayer H.
- Schmidt G.
- Schmidt J.
- Schmitt
- Schneider M.
- Schneider W.
- Schnetz J.
- Schnitz-Gora O.
- Schnitz-Gora O.
- Schnitze E.
- SchnitzGora O.
- Schnorr v. Carolsfeld H.
- Schoell F.
- Scholz G.
- Schora Maria
- Schorta A.
- Schott Elsbet
- Schreibm H.
- Schrijnen Jos
- Schröder W.
- Schuchardt H.
- Schullz-Gora O.
- Schulten A.
- Schulten A.
- Schultheifs T.
- Schults-Gora O.
- Schultz-Gora O.
- Schultz-Gora O.
- Schulz R. E.
- Schulze A.
- Schulze A.
- Schurr F.
- Schutz A. H.
- Schutz A. H.
- Schutz A. H.
- Scopulus
- Scorpan Gr Gr.
- Scorpan Gr Gr.
- Scripture E. W.
- Sechehaye A.
- Seifert
- Seifert Eva
- Seifert Eva
- Seifert Eva
- Seifert Eva
- Seifert Eva
- Selistev A. M.
- Sella P.
- Sella P.
- Senge Maria
- Senna N
- Sepulcri A.
- Sepulcri A.
- Serra G.
- Serra G. D.
- Serra J.
- Servien P.
- Siebenbürg
- Sieglin W.
- Sievers E.
- Silva Correia J
- Silva Correia J
- Silva Correia J.
- Silva Correia J.
- Silva Correia R.
- Silveira J.
- Silyeira J.
- Sittig E.
- Sjögren A.
- Skeet E. B.
- Skerlj S.
- Skok P.
- Skok P.
- Slaby R.
- Slotty Ingeborg
- Sneyders de Vogel K.
- Societä G
- Solini A.
- Sommer F.
- Sonea da Silveira
- Sonneck B.
- Sonsa V
- Sostrato
- Soukup R.
- Spaulding R. K.
- Sperber H.
- Spitzer
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spitzer L.
- Spkzer L.
- Sponer Margot
- Sprache
- St
- Staaf E.
- Staaff
- Staaff E.
- Staaff E.
- Stangier MarieMargarete
- Stech« Th
- Stegmann Pritzwald K.
- Steinberger L.
- Steiner
- Stiebitz F.
- Stirling W. T.
- Stolz O.
- Streng-Reiikonen W. O.
- Strohmeyer Fr
- Studi
- Studi Glottologici Italiani G.
- Sturgis C.
- Sturm F.
- Suolahti H.
- Svennung J.
- Syntax
- Taf III
- Tagliavini C.
- Tagliavini C.
- Tagliavini C.
- Tagliavini C.
- Tagliavini C.
- Tagliavini C.
- Tagliayini Carlo
- Tahnschaffe O.
- Tallgren O. J.
- Tanquerey F. J.
- Tappolet
- Tappolet E.
- Tappolet E.
- Tausch A.
- Tausendfreund H.
- Teil
- Templin E. H.
- Tenlil H.
- Terracher A.
- Terracini B. A.
- Th
- The
- These
- Thomas A.
- Thomas A.
- Thomas G.
- Thomasson
- Thomasson
- Thomasson
- Thomeen V.
- Thorn A.
- Tilander G.
- Tilander G.
- Tilander G.
- Todemann F.
- Todesco V.
- Tone G.
- Toninha F.
- Toponomastica
- Toppino G.
- Torrinha F.
- Tortori A.
- Trager G. L.
- Tromm K.
- Tucker R. W.
- Tucker T. G.
- Turin
- Tuttle E. H.
- Ugolini F. A.
- Ung
- Vaganay H.
- Vaganay H.
- Vaganay H.
- Vaillat C.
- Valde A.
- Valkhoff M.
- Valkhoff M.
- Valkkoff M.
- Valles E.
- Vallis W. D.
- Vanneras J.
- Vartburg W. v.
- Vaz de Toledo J.
- Veiten H
- Vendryes
- Vendryes J.
- Venturini L.
- Vergara G. M.
- Vergara Martin G. M.
- Vergara Martin G. M.
- Verlinden M.
- Verviotois
- Victoria R.
- Videsott Pina
- Vidos B. E.
- Vidos B. E.
- Vidos B. E.
- Vielliard Jeanne
- Viitorul
- Vising J.
- Vising J.
- Vol III
- Volpati C.
- Volpati C.
- Vox
- Vox
- Voüe C
- Voüe C
- Vulic N.
- Väänänen V.
- Wagenaar K.
- Wagner
- Wagner M. L.
- Wagner M. L.
- Wagner M. L.
- Wagner M. L.
- Wagner M. L.
- Wagner M. L.
- Wagner M. L.
- Wagner M. L.
- Wagner M. L.
- Wagner M. L.
- Wahlgrcn E.
- Wahlgrcn E.
- Wahlgren E.
- Wahlgren E. G.
- Walberg E.
- Walde A.
- Wallenekold Axel Gabriel A.
- Wallensköld
- Wallensköld A.
- Wallensköld A.
- Warland J.
- Warren F. M.
- Wartburg W
- Wartburg W.
- Wartburg W. v.
- Wartburg W. v.
- Wartburg W. v.
- Warthurg W.
- Weber Hildburg XIV
- Weerenbeck B. H. J.
- Weerenbeck B. H. J.
- Weiegerber L.
- Weiegerber L.
- Weigand G.
- Weigand G.
- Weigand G.
- Weigand G.
- Weigarid G.
- Weisgerber
- Wengler H.
- Wenig A.
- Wesenberg T. G.
- Western
- Widmer W.
- Will S. F.
- William E. B.
- Williams E. B.
- Williams E. B.
- Williams E. B.
- Wilmotte M.
- Wilmotte M.
- Wind B. H.
- Wisimus J.
- Wissenschaftl
- Wofsy S. A.
- Wright L. O.
- Wright L. O.
- Yatif
- Yooye C. G. N
- Yvon H.
- Zaccaria E.
- Zauncr A.
- Zauner
- Zauner
- Zauner A.
- Zauner A.
- Zauner A.
- Zauner A.
- Zauner A.
- Zeiller J.
- Zeitschr
- Zellmer E. O.
- Zff
- Zff
- Zr
- Zr
- Zr
- Zr
- Zr
- Zr P
- Zr S
- Ztschr
- Ztschr
- Ztschr
- Zubizarreta B.
- Zum Rumänischen
- Zum Sardischen REW
- Zum Sardischen REW
- Zuretti C. O.
- Zwanenburg H.
- £chultz-Gora O.
- °a S
- ände
- ätelois de Fleurier E
- Über
- Über
- Publication venue
- 'Walter de Gruyter GmbH'
- Publication date
- 01/01/1938
- Field of study
Health-status outcomes with invasive or conservative care in coronary disease
- Author
- Alexander K.P.
- Baloch K.
- Bangalore S.
- Boden W.E.
- Cohen D.J.
- Diaz A.
- Gosselin G.
- Harrell F.E.
- Hochman J.S.
- ISCHEMIA Research Group: Joseph Ricci A Tello Montoliu, A I Robero Aniorte, Abbey Mulder, Abhay A Laddu, Abhinav Goyal, Abhishek Dubey, Abhishek Goyal, Abigail Knighton, Abraham Oomman, Adam J Jaskowiak, Adam Kolodziej, Adam Witkowski, Adnan Hameed, Adriana Anesini, Afshan Hussain, Agne Juceviciene, Agne Urboniene, Agnes Jakal, Agnieszka Szramowska, Ahmad Khairuddin, Ahmed Abdel-Latif, Ahmed Adel, Ahmed Aljzeeri, Ahmed Kamal, Ahmed Talaat, Aimee Mann, Aira Contreras, Ajit Kumar, V K Kumar, Akemi Furukawa, Akshay Bagai, Akvile Smigelskaite, Alain Furber, Alain Rheault, Alaine Melanie Loehr, Alan Rosen, Albert Varga, Albertina Qelaj, Alberto Barioli, Aldo Russo, Alec Moorman, Alejandro Gisbert, Aleksandra Fratczak, Aleksandras Laucevicius, Alena Kuleshova, Alessandro Sionis, Alexander A Sirker, Alexander M Chernyavskiy, Alexandra Craft, Alexandra Vazquez, Alexandre Ciappina Hueb, Alexandre S Colafranseschi, Alexandre Schaan de Quadros, Alexandre Tognon, Ali Alghamdi, Alice Manica Muller, Aline Nogueira Raba\ue7a, Aline Peixoto Deiro, Alison Hallam, Allegra Stone, Allison Schley, Almudena Castro, Alvaro Rabelo Ales, Amanda Germann, Amanda O'Malley, Amar Uxa, Amarachi Ojajuni, Amarino C Oliveira Jr, Amber B Hull, Ambuj Roy, Amer Zarka, Amir Janmohamed, Ammani Brown, Ammy Malinay, Amparo Martinez Monzonis, Amy J Richards, Amy Iskandrian, Amy Ollinger, Ana D Djordjevic-Dikic, Ana Fern\ue1ndez Mart\uednez, Ana Gomes Almeida, Ana Paula Batista, Ana Rita Francisco, Ana S Mladenovic, Ana Santana, Anam Siddiqui, Anastasia M Kuzmina-Krutetskaya, Andras Vertes, Andre S Sousa, Andre Gabriel, Andr\ue9 Schmidt, Andrea M Lundeen, Andrea Bartykowszki, Andrea Lorimer, Andrea Mortara, Andrea Pascual, Andreia Coelho, Andreia Rocha, Andr\ue9s Garc\ueda-Rinc\uf3n, Andrew G Howarth, Andrew J Moriarty, Andrew Docherty, Andrew Starovoytov, Andrew Zurick, Andrzej \u141abyk, Andrzej Swiatkowski, Andy Lam, Anelise Kawakami, Angela Hoye, Angela Kim, Angelique Smit, Angelo Nobre, Anil V Shah, Anja Ljubez, Anjali Anand, Ankush Sachdeva, Ann Greenberg, Ann Luyten, Ann Ostrander, Anna Di Donato, Anna Cichocka-Radwan, Anna Fojt, Anna Plachcinska, Anna Proietti, Anna Teresinska, Anne Marie Webb, Anne Cartwright, Anne Heath, Anne Mackin, Anong Amaritakomol, Anong Chaiyasri, Anoop Chauhan, Anoop Mathew, Anthony Gemignani, Anto Luigi Andres, Antonia Vega, Antonietta Hansen, Antonino Ginel Iglesias, Antonio Carlos Carvalho, Antonio Di Chiara, Antonio Serra Pe\uf1aranda, Antonio Carvalho, Antonio Colombo, Antonio Fiarresga, Anupama Rao, Aquiles Valdespino-Estrada, Araceli Boan, Areef Ishani, Ariel Diaz, Arijit Ghosh, Arintaya Prommintikul, Arline Roberts, Arnold H Seto, Arnold P Good, Arshed Quyyumi, Arthur J Labovitz, Arthur Kerner, Arturo S Campos-Santaolalla, Arunima Misra, Ashok Mukherjee, Ashok Seth, Ashraf Seedhom, Asim N Cheema, Asker Ahmed, Atul Mathur, Atul Verma, Audrey W Leong, Axel \uc5kerblom, Axelle Fuentes, Aynun Naher, Badhma Valaiyapathi, Baljeet Kaur, Bandula Guruge, Barbara Brzezi\u144ska, Barbara Nardi, Bartosz Czarniak, Bebek Singh, Bego\uf1a Igual, Bela Merkely, Belen Cid Alvarez, Benjamin J Spooner, Benjamin J W Chow, Benjamin Cheong, Benoy N Shah, Bernard de Bruyne, Bernardas Valecka, Bernhard J\ue4ger, Beth A Archer, Beth Abramson, Beth Jorgenson, Bethany Harvey, Betsy O'Neal, Bev Atkinson, Bev Bozek, Bevin Lang, Bijulal Sasidharan, Bin Yang, Bin Zhang, Binoy Mannekkattukudy Kurian, Bjoern Goebel, Bob Hu, Bogdan A Popescu, Bogdan Crnokrak, Bolin Zhu, Bonnie J Kirby, Brandi D Zimbelman, Brandy Starks, Branko D Beleslin, Brenda Hart, Brian P Shapiro, Brian McCandless, Brianna Wisniewski, Brigham R Smith, Brooks Mirrer, Bruce McManus, Bruce Rutkin, Bruna Edilena Paulino, Bruna Maria Ascoli, Bryn Smith, Byron J Allen, C Michael Gibson, C Noel Bairey Merz, Calin Pop, Cameron Hague, Camila Thais de Ormundo, Candace Gopaul, Candice P Edillo, Car\uedsi A Polanczyk, Carita Krannila, Carla Vicente, Carl-\uc9ric Gagn\ue9, Carlo Briguori, Carlos Pe\uf1a Gil, Carlos Alvarez, Carly Ohmart, Carmen C Beladan, Carmen Ginghina, Carol M Kartje, Caroline Alsweiler, Caroline Brown, Caroline Callison, Caroline Pinheiro, Caroline Rodgers, Caroline Spindler, Carolyn Corbett, Carrie Drum, Casey Riedberger, Catherine Bone, Catherine Fleming, Catherine Gordon, Catherine Jahrsdorfer, Catherine Lemay, Catherine Weick, Cathrine Patten, Cecilia Goletto, Cezary Kepka, Chandini Suvarna, Chang Xu, Chantale Mercure, Charle A Viljoen, Charlene Wiyarand, Charles Jia-Yin Hou, Charles Y Lui, Charles Cannan, Charles Cornet, Charlotte Pirro, Chataroon Rimsukcharoenchai, Chen Wang, Cheng-Ting Tsai, Chen-Yen Chien, Cheryl A Allardyce, Chester M Hedgepeth, Chetan Patel, Chiara Attanasio, Chih-Hsuan Yen, Chi-Ming Chow, Ching Min Er, Ching-Ching Ong, Cholenahally Nanjappa Manjunath, Chris Beck, Chris Buller, Christel Vassaliere, Christian Hamm, Christiano Caldeira, Christie Ballantyne, Christina Bj\uf6rklund, Christine R Hinton, Christine Bergeron, Christine Masson, Christine Roraff, Christine Shelley, Christophe Laure, Christophe Thuaire, Christopher Kinsey, Christopher McFarren, Christopher Spizzieri, Christopher Travill, Chun-Chieh Liu, Chung-Lieh Hung, Chunguang Li, Chun-Ho Yun, Chunli Xia, Ciarra Heard, Cidney Schultz, Clare Venn-Edmonds, Claudia P Hochberg, Claudia Wegmayr, Claudia Cort\ue9s, Claudia Escobar, Cl\ue1udia Freixo, Claudio T Mesquita, Clemens T Kadalie, Colin Berry, Constance Philander, Corine Thobois, Costantino Costantini, Courtney Page, Craig Atkinson, Craig Barr, Craig Paterson, Cristina Bare, Cynthia Baumann, Cynthia Burman, Dalisa Espinosa, Damien Collison, Dan Deleanu, Dan Elian, Dan Gao, Dana Oliver, Daniel P Vezina, Daniel O'Rourke, Daniele Komar, Danielle Schade, Darrel P Francis, Dastan Malaev, David A Bull, David E Winchester, David P Faxon, David Booth, David Cohen, David DeMets, David Foo, David Schlichting, David Taggart, David Waters, David Wohns, Davis Vo, Dawid Teodorczyk, Dawn Shelstad, Dawn Turnbull, Dayuan Li, Dean Kereiakes, Deborah O'Neill, Deborah Yip, Debra K Johnson, Debra Dees, Deepak L Bhatt, Deepika Gopal, Deepti Kumar, Deirdre Mattina, Deirdre Murphy, Delano R Small, Delsa K Rose, Dengke Jiang, Denis Carl Phaneuf, Denise Braganza, Denise Fine, Derek Cyr, Desiree Tobin, Diana Cukali, Diana Parra, Diane Camara, Diane Minshall Liu, Diego Adri\ue1n Vences, Diego Franca de Cunha, Dimitrios Stournaras, Dipti Patel, Dongze Li, Donna Exley, Dorit Grahl, Dragana Stanojevic, Duarte Cacela, Dwayne S G Conway, E Pinar Bermudez, Eapen Punnoose, Edgar L Tay, Edgar Karanjah, Edoardo Verna, Eduardo Hernandez-Rangel, Edward D Nicol, Edward O McFalls, Edward T Martin, Edyta Kaczmarska, Ekaterina I Lubinskaya, Elena A Demchenko, Elena Refoyo Salicio, Eli Feen, Elih\ufa Dur\ue1n-Cort\ue9s, Elisabeth M Janzen, Elise L Hannemann, Elise van Dongen, Elissa Restelli Piloto, Eliza Kaplan, Elizabeta Srbinovska Kostovska, Elizabeth Capasso-Gulve, Elizabeth Congdon, Elizabeth Ferguson, Elizaveta V Zbyshevskaya, Ellen Magedanz, Ellie Fridell, Ellis W Lader, Elvin Kedhi, Emanuela Racca, Emilie Tachot, Emily DeRosa, Encarnaci\uf3n Alonso-\uc1lvarez, Eric Nicollet, Eric Peterson, Erick Alex\ue1nderson Rosas, Erick Donato Morales, Erin Orvis, Ermina Moga, Estelle Montpetit, Estevao Figueiredo, Eugene Passamani, Eugenia Nikolsky, Eunice Yeoh, Evgeniy I Kretov, Ewa Szczerba, Ewelina Wojtala, Expedito Eust\ue1quio Ribeiro Silva, F Marin Ortu\uf1o, Fabio R Farias, Fabio Fimiani, Fabrizio Rolfo, Fa-Chang Yu, Fadi Hage, Fadi Matar, Fahim Haider Jafary, Fang Feng, Fang Liu, Fatima Ranjbaran, Fatima Rodriguez, Fausto J Pinto, Fauzia Rashid, Federica Ramani, Fei Wang, Fernanda Igansi, Filipa Silva, Filippo Ottani, Fiona Haines, Firas Al Solaiman, Fl\ue1via Egydio, Flavio Lyra, Florian Egger, Fran Farquharson, Frances Laube, Francesc Carreras Costa, Francesca de Micco, Francesca Bianchini, Francesca Pezzetta, Francesca Pietrucci, Francesco Orso, Francesco Pisano, Francis Burt, Francisca Patuleia Figueiras, Francisco Fernandez-Aviles, Francois Pierre Mongeon, Frans Van de Werf, Franziska Guenther, Fraser N Witherow, Fred Mohr, Frederico Dall'Orto, Fumiyuki Otsuka, G De La Morena, G Karthikeyan, Gabor Dekany, Gabor Kerecsen, Gabriel Galeote, Gabriel Grossmann, Gabriel Vorobiof, Gabriela Sanchez de Souza, Gabriela Guzman, Gabriela Zeballos, Gabriele Gabrielli, Gabriele Jakl-Kotauschek, Gail A Shammas, Gail Brandt, Gang Chen, Gary E Lane, Gary J Luckasen, Gautam Sharma, Gelmina Mikolaitiene, Gennie Yee, Georg Nickenig, George E Revtyak, George J Juang, Gerald Fletcher, Gerald Leonard, Gerard Patrick Devlin, Gerard Esposito, Gergely \uc1goston, Gervasio Lamas, Geza Fontos, Ghada Mikhail, Gia Cobb, Gian Piero Perna, Gianpiero Leone, Giles Roditi, Gilles Barone-Rochette, Girish Mishra, Giuseppe Tarantini, Glenda Wong, Glenn S Hamroff, Glenn Rayos, Gong Cheng, Gonzalo Barge-Caballero, Goran Davidovi\u107, Goran Stankovic, Gordana Stevanovic, Grace Jingyan Wang, Grace M Young, Graceanne Wayser, Graciela Scaro, Graham S Hillis, Graham Wong, Grazyna Anna Szulczyk, Gregor Simonis, Gregory Kumkumian, Gretchen Ann Peichel, Grzegorz Gajos, Gudrun Steinmaurer, Guilherme G Rucatti, Guilherme Portugal, Guilhermina Cantinho Lopes, Guillem Pons Llad\uf3, Gunnar Frostfelt, Gurpreet S Wander, Gurpreet Gulati, Gustavo Pucci, Hafidz Abd Hadi, Haibo Zhang, Haitao Wang, Halina Marciniak, Han Chen, Hanan Kerr, Hani Najm, Hanna Douglas, Hannah Phillips, Hao Dai, Haojian Dong, Haqeel Jamil, Harikrishnan Sivadasanpillai, Harry Suryapranata, Hassan Reda, Hayley Pomeroy, Heather Barrentine, Heather Golden, Heather Hurlburt, Heidi Wilson, Helen C Tucker, Helene Abergel, Hemalata Siddaram, Hermine Osseni, Herwig Schuchlenz, Hesong Zeng, Hicham Skali, Hilda Solomon, Hollie Horton, Holly Hetrick, Holly Little, Holly Park, Hongjie Chi, Hossam Mahrous, Howard A Levite, Hristo Pejkov, Huajun Li, Hugo Bloise-Adames, Hugo Marques, Hui Zhong, Hui-Min Zhang, Humayrah Hashim, Hung-I Yeh, Hussien El Fishawy, Ian Webb, Iftikhar Kullo, Igor O Grazhdankin, Ihab Hamzeh, Ikraam Hassan, Ikuko Ueda, Ileana L Pina, Ilona Tamasauskiene, Ilse Bouwhuis, Imran Arif, Ina Wenzelburger, In\ueas Zimbarra Cabrita, Ines Rodrigues, Inga H Robbins, Inga Soveri, Ingela Schnittger, Iqbal Karimullah, Ira M Dauber, Iram Rehman, Irena Peovska Mitevska, Irene Marthe Lang, Irina Subbotina, Irma Kalibataite-Rutkauskiene, Irni Yusnida, Isabel Estela Carvajal, Isabella C Palazzo, Isabelle Hogan, Isabelle Roy, Ishba Syed, Ishita Tejani, Ivan A Naryshkin, Ivana Jankovic, Iwona Niedzwiecka, J David Knight, Jacek Kusmierek, Jackie M White, Jackie Chow, Jacob Udell, Jacqueline E Tamis-Holland, Jacqueline Fannon, Jacquelyn A Quin, Jacquelyn Do, Jaekyeong Heo, Jakub Maksym, James E Davies, James H O'Keefe Jr, James J Jang, James Cha, James Harrison, James Hirsch, James Stafford, James Tatoulis, Jamie Rankin, Jan Henzel, Jan Orga, Jana Tancredi, Janaina Oliveira, Jane Burton, Jane Eckstein, Jane Marucci, Janet P Knight, Janet Blount, Janet Halliday, Janetta Kourzenkova, Janitha Raj, Jan-Malte Sinning, Jaqueline Pozzibon, Jaroslaw Drozdz, Jaroslaw Karwowski, Jason D Glover, Jason Loh Kwok, Jason T Call, Jason Linefsky, Jassira Gomes, Jati Anumpa, Javier J Garcia, Javier Courtis, Jay Meisner, K Jayakumar, Jayne Scales, Jean E Denaro, Jean Michel Juliard, Jean Ho, Jeanette K Stansborough, Jean-Michel Juliard, Jeanne Russo, Jeannette J M Schoep, Jeet Thambyrajah, Jeff Leimberger, Jeffery A Breall, Jeffrey A Kohn, Jeffrey C Milliken, Jeffrey Anderson, Jeffrey Blume, Jeffrey Kanters, Jeffrey Lorin, Jeffrey Moses, Jelena J Stepanovic, Jelena Celutkiene, Jelena Djokic, Jelena Stojkovic, Jenne M Jose, Jenne Manchery, Jennifer A Mull, Jennifer H Czerniak, Jennifer L Stanford, Jennifer Gillis, Jennifer Horst, Jennifer Isaacs, Jennifer Langdon, Jennifer Thomson, Jennifer Tomfohr, Jennifer White, Jen-Yuan Kuo, Jeremy Rautureau, Jerome Fleg, Jessica Berg, Jessica Rodriguez, Jessica Waldron, Jhina Patro, Jia Li, Jiajia Mao, Jiamin Liu, Jian'an Wang, Jianhua Li, Jianxin Zhang, Jie Qi, Jihyun Lyo, Jill Marcus, Jim Blankenship, Jing Zhang, Jingjing Liu, Jing-Yao Fan, Jiun-Yi Li, Jiwan Pradhan, Jiyan Chen, J M Rivera Caravaca, Jo Evans, Joan Garcia Picart, Joan Hecht, Joanna Jaroch, Joanna Zalewska, Joanne Kelly, Joanne Taaffe, Jo\ue3o Reynaldo Abbud, Jo\ue3o V Vitola, Joaqu\uedn V Pe\uf1afiel, Jocelyne Benatar, Jody Bindeman, Joe Sabik, Joel Klitch, Johann Christopher, Johannes Aspberg, John D Friedman, John F Beltrame, John F Heitner, John Joseph Graham, John R Davies, John Doan, John Kotter, John Kurian, John Mukai, John Pownall, Jolanta Sobolewska, Jon Kobashigawa, Jonathan L Goldberg, Jonathan W Bazeley, Jonathan Byrne, Jonathan Himmelfarb, Jonathan Leipsic, Jonean Thorsen, Jorge F Trejo Gutierrez, Jorge Escobedo, Jorik Timmer, Jos\ue9 A Ortega-Ram\uedrez, Jos\ue9 Antonio Marin-Neto, Jose D Salas, Jose Enrique Castillo, Jose Francisco Saraiva, Jos\ue9 J Cuenca-Castillo, Jose L Diez, Jos\ue9 Luis Narro Villanueva, Jos\ue9 Luiz da Vieira, Jos\ue9 M Flores-Palacios, Jose Ramon Gonzalez, Jose Seijas Amigo, Jose Fragata, Josep Maria Padr\uf3, Josheph F X McGarvey Jr, Joseph Hannan, Joseph Sacco, Joseph Sweeny, Joseph Wiesel, Josephine D Abraham, Joshua P Loh, Joy Burkhardt, Joyce R White, Joyce Riestenberg-Smith, Judit Sebo, Judith L Meadows, Judith Wright, Judy Mae Foltz, Judy Hung, Judy Otis, Juergen Stumpf, Jui-Peng Tsai, Julia S Dionne, Julia de Aveiro Morata, Julie Bunke, Julie Morrow, Julio C\ue9sar Figal, Jun Fujita, Jun Jiang, Junhua Li, Junqing Yang, Juntima Euathrongchit, Jyotsna Garg, K Manjula Rani, K Preethi, Kaatje Goetschalckx, Kai Eggers, Kamalakar Surineni, Kanae Hirase, T R Kapilamoorthy, Karen Calfas, Karen Gratrix, Karen Hallett, Karen Hultberg, Karen Nugent, Karen Petrosyan, Karen Swan, Karolina Kryczka, Karolina Wojtczak-Soska, Karolina Wojtera, Karsten Lenk, Karthik Ramasamy, Katarzyna \u141uczak, Katarzyna Malinowska, Kate Pointon, Kate Robb, Katherine Martin, Kathleen Claes, Kathryn Carruthers, Kathy E Siegel, Katia Drouin, Katie Fowler-Lehman, Kavita Rawat, Kay Rowe, Keiichi Fukuda, Keith A A Fox, Ken Mahaffey, Kendra Unterbrink, Kenneth Giedd, Kerrie Van Loo, Kerry Lee, Kerstin Bonin, Kevin R Bainey, Kevin T Harley, Kevin Anstrom, Kevin Chan, Kevin Croce, Kevin Landolfo, Kevin Marzo, Keyur Patel, Khaled Abdul-Nour, Khaled Alfakih, Khaled Dajani, Khaled Ziada, Khaula Baloch, Khrystyna Kushniriuk, Kian-Keong Poh, Kim F Ireland, Kim Holland, Kimberly Ann Byrne, Kimberly E Halverson, Kimberly Elmore, Kimberly Miller-Cox, Kiran Reddy, Kirsten J Quiles, Kirsty Abercrombie, Klaus Matschke, Konrad Szymczyk, Koo Hui Chan, Kotiboinna Preethi, Kozhaya Sokhon, Krissada Meemuk, Kristian Thygesen, Kristin M Salmi, Kristin Newby, Kristina Wippler, Kristine Arges, Kristine Teoh, Krystal Etherington, Krystyna \u141oboz-Grudzie\u144, Krzysztof W Reczuch, Krzysztof Bury, Krzysztof Drzymalski, Krzysztof Kuku\u142a, Kuo-Tzu Sung, Kurt Huber, Ladda Douangvila, Lance Sullenberger, Larissa Miranda Trama, Laszlone Matics, Laura Drew, Laura Flint, Laura Keinaite, Laura Sarti, Laurel Kolakaluri, Lawrence M Phillips, Lawrence Friedman, Lawrence Phillips, Lazar Velicki, Leah Howell, Leandro C Maranan, Leanne Cox, Ledjalem Daba, Lei Zhang, Lekshmi Dharmarajan, Leo Bockeria, Leonardo Pizzol Caetano, Leonardo Bridi, Leonid L Bershtein, Leszek Sokalski, Li Hai Yan, Li Li, Lia Nijmeijer, Lidia Sousa, Lihong Xu, Lihua Zhang, Lili Zhang, Lilia Schiavi, Lilian Mazza Barbosa, Lillian L Khor, Lina Felix-Stern, Linda L Hall, Linda M Hollenweger, Linda Arcand, Linda Davidson-Ray, Linda Schwarz, Lindsey N Sikora, Lingping Chi, Lino Patricio, Liping Zhang, Lisa Chaytor, Lisa Hatch, Lisa McCloy, Lisa Wong, Liselotte Persson, Lixin Jiang, Liz Low, Ljiljana Pupic, Lo\uefc Bi\ue8re, Lorenzo Monti, Lori Christensen, Lori Pritchard, Loriane Black, Lori-Ann Desimone, Lori-Ann Larmand, Lorraine McGregor, Louise Morby, Louise Thomson, Luc Harvey, Luciana de P\ue1dua Baptista, Lucilla Garcia, Ludivine Eliahou, Ludmila Helmer, Luis F Smidt, Luis Bernanrdes, Luis Guzman, Luiz A Carvalho, Luyang Xiong, Lynette L Teo, Lynn M Neeson, Lynne Winstanley, M Barbara Srichai-Parsia, M Quintana Giner, M Sowjanya Reddy, M Vald\ue9s Ch\ue1varri, M Grazia Rossi, Maarten Simoons, Maayan Konigstein, Maciej Lesiak, Maciej Olsowka, Mafalda Selas, Magalie Corfias, Magdalena Madero Rovalo, Magdalena \u141anocha, Magdalena Miller, Magdalena Misztal-Teodorczyk, Magdalena Rantinella, Magdy Abdelhamid, Magnolia Jimenez, Mahboob Alam, Mahevamma Mylarappa, Mahfouz El Shahawy, Mahmoud Mohamed, Mahmud Al-Bustami, Majo X Joseph, Malgorzata Frach, Ma\u142gorzta Celi\u144ska-Spodar, Malte Helm, Manas Chacko, Mandy Murphy, Manitha Vinod, Manjula Rani, Manu Dhawan, Manuela Mombelli, Marcel Weber, Marcello Galvani, Marcelo Jamus Rodrigues, Marcia F Dubin, Marcia F Werner Bayer, Marcin Szkopiak, Marco Antonio Monsalve, Marco Bizzaro Santos, Marco Magnoni, Marco Marini, Marco Sicuro, Marco Zenati, Marcos Val\ue9rio Coimbra Resende, Marek Roik, Margalit Bentzvi, Margaret Gilsenan, Margaret Iraola, Margot C Quinn, Maria A Alfonso, Maria Antonieta Pereira Moraes, Mar\ueda Dolores Mart\uednez-Ru\uedz, Mar\ueda Fernanda Canales, Maria In\ueas Caetano, Maria P Corral, Maria P\ue9rez Garc\ueda, Maria Victoria Actis, Maria Aguirre, Maria Andreasson, Maria Aprile, Maria Colton, Maria Eugenia Martin, Maria Lasala, Maria Lorenzo, Maria Posada, Maria Shier, Maria Thottam, Mariana V Furtado, Mariana Yumi Okada, Marianna D A Dracoulakis, Marianne De Andrade, Mariano Rubio, Marie Essermark, Marielle Scherrer-Crosbie, Marija T Petrovic, Marija Zdravkovic, Marilyn Black, Marina Garcia, Mario J Garcia, Mariola Szulik, Marisa Orgera, Mark A de Belder, Mark Harbinson, Mark Hyun, Mark Peterson, Mark Xavier, Marlowe Mosley, Marta Capinha, Marta Marcinkiewicz-Siemion, Marta Swiderek, Martha Meyer, Martina Ceseri, Martina Tricoli, Marvin Kronenberg, Mary Williams, Mary Ann Champagne, Mary Colleen Rogge, Mary R Soltau, Mary Streif, Massimo Villella, Massoud Leesar, Matei Claudia, Mateusz Solecki, Mat\uedas Nicol\ue1s Mungo, Matthew Wall Jr, Matthew Budoff, Matthew Jezior, Matthew Luckie, Matthias Friedrich, Mauren P Haeffner, Maximilian Tscharre, Max-Paul Winter, Mayana Almeida, Mayil S Krishnam, Mayuri Patel, Meenakshi Mishra, Megan Manocchia, Meghana Kakade, Melanie J Munro, Melissa D Chaplin, Melissa LeFevre, Mervyn Andiapen, Michael A Gibson, Michael B Rubens, Michael C Turner, Michael D Shapiro, Michael W Lee, Michael Berlowitz, Michael Davidson, Michael Mack, Michael McDaniel, Michael Mumma, Michal Wlodarczyk, Michel G Khouri, Michel S Slama, Michele Rawlins, Michelle M Bonner, Michelle M Seib, Michelle Chang, Michelle Crowder, Michelle Dixon, Michelle Mayon, Michelle McEvoy, Michelle Yee, Miguel M Fernandes, Miguel Nobre Menezes, Miguel Souto Bayarri, Miguel Barrero, Mikhail T Torosoff, Milan R Dobric, Milan Dobric, Milica Nikola Dekleva, Milind Avdhoot Gadkari, Millie Gomez, Min Tun Kyaw, Miriam Brooks, Miroslav Stevo Martinovic, Mitchel B Lustre, Mohammad Tariq Vakani, Mohammad El-Hajjar, Mohammed Al-Amoodi, Mohammed Hussain, Mohammed Saleem, Mois\ue9s Blanco-Calvo, Mois\ue9s Jim\ue9nez-Santos, Mona Bhatia, Monica Rosca, Monika Laukyte, Montserrat Gracida Blanca, Montserrat Vila Perales, Mouaz H Al-Mallah, Moys\ue9s de Oliveira Filho, Mpiko Ntsekhe, Muhamed Saric, Mulei Chen, Myriam Brousseau, Myrthes Emy Takiuti, Nada Cemerlic-Adjic, Nadia Asif, Nadia Gakou, Nafisa Hussain, Nana O Katamadze, Nancy L Clapp, Nancy Aedy, Nandita Nataraj, Nanette K Wenger, Naomi Uchida, Nasrul Ismail, Natalia S Oliveira, Natalia de Carvalho Maffei, Natalie Spitzer, Natasha C Putnam, Naved Aslam, Neamat Mowafy, Neeraj Pandit, Neeraj Parakh, Nevena Garcevic, Ngaire Meadows, Nhi N Tran, Nicholas Danchin, Nicki Lakeman, Nicola Johnston, Nicolas W Shammas, Nicole Saint Vrestil, Nicole Deming, Nier Zhong, Niket Patel, Nikola N Boskovic, Nikolaos Karogiannis, Nikos Werner, Nina Johnston, Ning Zhang, Ning Zhou, Niree Hindoyan, Nirmal Kumar, Nitika Chadha, Nitish Naik, Nodira Aripova, Noloyiso Mtana, Nona A Eskelson, Noor Syamira Mokhtar, Noppon Taksaudom, Nor Asiah Basri, Nora Marchelletta, Norma Hogg, Nungshi Jungla, Nuno Ferreira, Oksana A Lubyanaya, Olga B Nikolaeva, Olga Ca\uf1avate, Olga Sobrino, Olga Walesiak, Olga Walter, Olga Zdo\u144czyk, Olivia J Lim, Olivia Anaya, Olivia Mancilla, Olivier Dubourg, Olugbenga Bello, Omar Almousalli, Omar Thompson, Oni Olurinde, Or Harel, Osama Raheem, Oscar M\ue9ndiz, 3scar Prada-Delgado, Oz Shapira, P Christian Schulze, Pachara Panpunuan, Pal Maurovich-Horvat, Pallav Garg, Paloma Moraga, Pam Singh, Pamela Julian, Pamela Ouyang, Pamela Sigel, Pamela Woodard, Panpan Zhou, Paola Emanuela Poggio, Paola Smanio, Paolo Calabro, Paramjit Jeetley, Pascal Goube, Patricia K Nguyen, Patricia Alarie, Patricia Arakelian, Patricia Arsenault, Patricia Blaise, Patricia Brito, Patricia Cowper, Patricia Endsley, Patricia Mieses, Patrick B Alexander, Patrick Donnelly, Patrick Wilmot, Patrycja Lebioda, Paul C Gordon, Paul Der Mesropian, Paul Galiwango, Paul Hauptman, Paul Kennedy, Paula Beardsley, Paula Garc\ueda-Gonz\ue1lez, Paulo Cury Rezende, Paulo Ricardo Caramori, Pavel S Kozlov, Pedro Canas Silva, Pedro Gabriel Melo Barros E Silva, Pedro P\uedccaro de Oliveira, Pedro Carvalho, Pedro Modas, Pedro Rio, Peeyush Jain, Peiyu He, Peter A McCullough, Peter H Stone, Peter M Pollak, Peter Douglass, Peter Henriksen, Peter OKane, Peter Ong, Philip Jones, Philip Rogal, Philippe G\ue9n\ue9reux, Philippe Menasche, Philippe Rheault, Phoebe Goold, Pierre Gervais, Pierre Michaud, Pilar Calvillo, Ping Chai, Piotr Jakubowski, Piotr Pruszczyk, Piotr Slomka, Piyamitr Sritara, Poay-Huan Loh, Poonam Sonawane, Pouneh Samadi, Pragnesh P Parikh, Prakash Deedwania, Pranav M Patel, Praneeth Polamuri, Pratiksha Sharma, Precilia Vasquez, Preeti Kamath, Prince Thomas, Priyadarshani Arambam, Puja K Mehta, Purvez Grant, Pushpa Naik, Qi Zhong, Qian Zhao, Qiang Zhou, Qianqian Yuan, Qin Yu, Qingxian Li, Qiulan Xie, Qiutang Zeng, R J Vindhya, R James Gerlach, Rachel King, Rada Vu\u10di\u107, Radmila Lyubarova, Radoslaw Pracon, Raewyn Fisher, Rafael Beyar, Rafael Diaz, Rafael Selgas, Raffaele Bugiardini, Raffaele Fanelli, Raisa Kavalakkat, V S Rajalekshmi, Rajat S Barua, Rajeev Menon, Rajesh Gopalan Nair, Rajesh Francis, Rajiv Narang, Rakesh Yadav, Ralph Alan Huston, T Ramakrishnan, Ramesh de Silva, Rami El Mahmoud, Ramiro Carvalho, Ramon de Jes\ufas-P\ue9rez, Ramona Stevens, Ran Leng, Ranjan Kachru, Ranjit Kumar Nath, Raquel Sanchez, Raven R Dwyer, Raven Lee, Ray Wyman, Raymond C Wong, Raymond W Little, Raymundo Ocaranza Sanchez, Rebecca J Wimmer, Rebecca Bariciano, Rebecca Otis, Rebekah R Herrmann, Reem Yunis, Reinette Hampson, Renato Abdala Karam, Renee C Hessian, Renee Kaneshiro, Reshma Ravindran, Reto Andreas Gamma, Reyna Bhandari, Reza Arsanjani, Ricardo L Lopes, Ricardo Mendes Oliveira, Ricardo Costa, Richa Bhatt, Richard F Davies, Richard H J Trimlett, Richard Goldweit, Rik Hermanides, Rine Nakanishi, Rinu R Sidh, Risha Patel, Rita Coram, Rizwan A Siddiqui, Rob S Beanlands, Robert J Hamburger, Robert K Riezebos, Robert M Donnino, Robert Bojar, Robert Chilton, Robert Guyton, Robert Henderson, Robert Kornberg, Robert Leber, Robert Mao, Robert Stenberg, Roberta P Santos, Roberto Ren\ue9 Favaloro, Roberto Amati, Rodolfo G S D Lima, Rodrigo J Cerci, Rogerio Tumelero, Rohit Tandon, Roma Tewari, Romalisa Miranda-Peats, Ron Wald, Ronald A Mastouri, Ronald G Morford, Ronald G Schwartz, Ronald P Pedalino, Rongrong Hu, Ronnell A Hansen, Ronny A Cohen, Rory Hachamovitch, Rosa Homem, Rosa Sandonato, Rosane Laimer, Rosann Gans, Roxanne Yost, Roy Mathew, Rub\ue9n Bale\uf3n-Espinosa, Ruben Ramos, Rubine Gevorgyan, Rui Ferreira, Rui Jing, Ruth P\ue9rez-Fern\ue1ndez, S K Dwivedi, S Ramakrishnan, Saadat Khan, Sabahat Bokhari, Sabu Thomas, Sadath Lubna, Sajeeda Parveen Khan, Sajeev Chakanalil Govindan, Saket Girotra, Saleem Kassam, Sallie Canada, Salvador Cruz-Flores, Samaa Mohamed, Samantha Ly, Sameh El Kaffas, Samia Massalha, Sampoornima Setty, Samuel Nwosu, Sandeep Seth, Sandeep Singh, Sander R Niehe, Sandra M Rivest, Sandra S Zier, Sandra Ahoud, Sandy Carr, Sanjay Ganapathi, Sanjay Shetty, Sanjeev Sharma, Santa Jimenez, Santhosh Satheesh, Santiago A Garcia, Sara Fernandez, Sara Karlsson, Sara Salkind, Sara Temiyasathit, Sarah Medina Rodriguez, Sarah Beaudry, Sarah Hadjih, Sarah Williams, Sarah Zahrani, Sarju Ralhan, Sasa Hinic, Sasko Kedev, Satinder Singh, Satoshi Yasuda, Satvic Cholenahally Manjunath, Sau Lee, Scott M Kaczkowski, Scott Kinlay, Sean W Hayes, Sebastian Sobczak, Senait Asier, Sergey A Sayganov, Seth I Sokol, Shaheen Pandie, Shaiful Azmi Yahaya, Shamir Mehta, Shao-Ping Nie, Sharad Chandra, Sharder Islam, Sharon Tai, Sheetal Rupesh Karwa, Sheri Ussery, Sheromani Bajaj, Sherron C Crook, Shigeyuki Nishimura, Shintaro Nakano, Shirin Heydari, Shiv Kumar Choudhary, Shivali Patel, Shobana Ganesan, Shruti Pandey, Shuyang Zhang, Shweta Hande, Siddharth Gadage, Sik-Yin V Tan, Silvia Zottis Poletti, Silvia Riera, Silvia Valbuena, Simon Walsh, Simona Maspoli, Simone Savaris, Si-Ting Feng, So Yang Cho, Solomon Yakubov, Songlin Zhu, Songtao Wang, Sonia Guerrero, Sonika Gupta, Sonja Salinger Martinovic, Sonya Brons, Sorin Brener, Sothinathan Gurunathan, Souheil Saba, Soundarya Nayak, Sowjanya Reddy, Srinivasa Potluri, Sriram Sudarshan, Srun Kuanprasert, Stacie Van Oosterhout, Stamatios Lerakis, Stanley E Cobos, Stefan C Bertog, Stefan M Simovi\u107, Stefan Weikl, Stefano Di Marco, Stefano Provasoli, Stephanie A Tirado, Stephanie C Boer, Stephanie M Lane, Stephanie Ferket, Stephanie Kelly, Stephanie Wasmiller, Stephen H McKellar, Stephen P Hoole, Stephen Fremes, Stephen Preston, Steve Leung, Steven A Fein, Steven J Lindsay, Steven P Sedlis, Steven Giovannone, Steven Michael, Steven Weitz, Stijn van Vugt, Subhash Banerjee, Sudhir Naik, Suellen Hosino, Sukie Desire, Sukit Yamwong, Suku T Thambar, Sulagna Mookherjee, Suman Singh, Sundeep Mishra, Sunil Kumar Verma, Supap Kulthawong, Supatchara Khwakhong, Surendra Naik, Suresh Babu, Surin Woragidpoonpol, Suryaprakash Narayanappa, Susan Derbyshire, Susan Gent, Susan Mathus, Susan Milbrandt, Susan Moore, Susan Regan, Susan Stinson, Susan Webber, Susana Silva, Susanna Stevens, Susanne Gruensfelder, Suthara Aramcharoen, Suvarna Kolhe, Suzana Tavares, Suzanne Arnold, Suzanne Welsh, Svetlana Apostolovic, Swapna Kunhunny, Ta-Chuan Hung, Taissa Zappernick, Tali Sharir, Talita Silva, Tamara Colai\ue1covo Soares, Tapan Umesh Pillay, Tarun K Mittal, Tatiana Trifonova, Tauane Bello Duarte, Tauqir Huk, T\ue9odora Dutoiu, Terrance Chua, Terry Weyand, Thabitha Charles, Theodoros Kofidis, Theresa McCreary, Thierry Lefevre, Thippeekaa Arumairajah, Thitipong Tepsuwan, Thomas J Mulhearn, Thomas M Meyer, Thomas P Rocco, Thomas R Downes, Thomas Crain, Thomas Haldis, Thomas Mathew, Thomas Redick, Thounaojam Indira Devi, Thuraia Nageh, Tia Cauthren, Tiago Silva, Tiffany Little, Tijana Andric, Tina Harding, Titus Lau, Tiziana Formisano, Tiziano Moccetti, Tomasz Ciurus, Tomasz Mazurek, Tomasz Tarchalski, Toshiyuki Nagai, Tri Tran, Tricia Youn, Trish Tucker, Trudie Milner, Tuhina Bose, Tushar Kotecha, Udo Sechtem, Uma S Valeti, Umberto Cucchini, Umesh Badami, Upendra Kaul, V K Bahl, V S Narain, Valentina Casali, Valeria Godoy, Valerie Robesyn, Vamshi P Priya, Vandana Yadav, Vera McKinney, Veronica De Lenges, Veronica Tinnirello, Vicente Miro, Victor Navarro, Victoria Gumerova, Victoria Hernandez, Vidya Seeratan, Vijay Kumar, Vikentiy Y Kozulin, Viktoria Bulkley, Vilmar Veiga Jr, Vincent Setang, C P Vineeth, Virginai Pubull Nu\uf1ez, Virginia Fern\ue1ndez-Figares, Vitor Gomes, Viviana Gabriel, Viviane Dos Santos, Viviane Almeida, Vlad A Iliescu, Vladan Mudrenovic, Vladimir Dzavik, Vojislav L Giga, Walter Enrique Mogrovejo, Wan Xian Chan, Wanda C Marfori, Wanda Parker, Warangkana Mekara, Wassim Nona, Wayne Old, Wayne Pennachi, Weerachai Nawarawong, Wei Chen, Wei Su, Weibing Xing, Wei-Ren Lan, Wenda Crawford, Wendy L Stewart, Wendy Drewes, Wenhua Lin, William B Abernethy, William D Salerno, William F Fearon, William Vergoni, William Weintraub, Winnie C Sia, Wlodzimierz J Musial, Xacobe Flores-R\uedos, Xavier Garcia-Moll Marimon, Xi Su, Xiang Ma, Xiangqiong Gu, Xiao Wang, Xiaomei Li, Xiaowei Yao, Xin Fu, Xin Su, Xin Zeng, Xinchun Yang, Xiuhong Li, Xuehua Fang, Xutong Wang, Yaming Geng, Yan Yan, Yanek P\ue9pin-Dubois, Yanfu Wang, Yang Wang, Yanmeng Tian, Yaping Huang, Yechen Han, Yesenia Zambrano, Yi-Hsuan Yang, Ying Tung Sia, Yining Yang, Yitong Ma, Yolayfi Peralta, Yongjian Wu, Yu Kunwu, Yu Zhao, Yudong Peng, Yueh-Hung Lin, Yulan Zhao, Yumei Dong, Yunhai Zhao, Yutthaphan Wannasopha, Yvonne Taul, Zakir Sahul, Zalina Kudzoeva, Zbigniew Kalarus, Zeljko Z Markovic, Zhen Huang, Zheng Ji, Zhenyu Liu, Zhou Yue, Zhulin Zhang, Zhuxi Li, Zile Singh Meharwal, Ziliang Bai, Zixiang Yu, Zohra Huda, Zoltan Davidovits
- Jones P.G.
- Mark D.B
- Maron D.J.
- Mavromatis K.
- Mavromichalis S.
- Newman J.D.
- O'Brien S.M.
- Reynolds H.R.
- Rosenberg Y.
- Spertus J.A.
- Stone G.W.
- Weintraub W.S.
- Publication venue
- 'Massachusetts Medical Society'
- Publication date
- 01/01/2020
- Field of study
BACKGROUND In the ISCHEMIA trial, an invasive strategy with angiographic assessment and revascularization did not reduce clinical events among patients with stable ischemic heart disease and moderate or severe ischemia. A secondary objective of the trial was to assess angina-related health status among these patients. METHODS We assessed angina-related symptoms, function, and quality of life with the Seattle Angina Questionnaire (SAQ) at randomization, at months 1.5, 3, and 6, and every 6 months thereafter in participants who had been randomly assigned to an invasive treatment strategy (2295 participants) or a conservative strategy (2322). Mixed-effects cumulative probability models within a Bayesian framework were used to estimate differences between the treatment groups. The primary outcome of this health-status analysis was the SAQ summary score (scores range from 0 to 100, with higher scores indicating better health status). All analyses were performed in the overall population and according to baseline angina frequency. RESULTS At baseline, 35% of patients reported having no angina in the previous month. SAQ summary scores increased in both treatment groups, with increases at 3, 12, and 36 months that were 4.1 points (95% credible interval, 3.2 to 5.0), 4.2 points (95% credible interval, 3.3 to 5.1), and 2.9 points (95% credible interval, 2.2 to 3.7) higher with the invasive strategy than with the conservative strategy. Differences were larger among participants who had more frequent angina at baseline (8.5 vs. 0.1 points at 3 months and 5.3 vs. 1.2 points at 36 months among participants with daily or weekly angina as compared with no angina). CONCLUSIONS In the overall trial population with moderate or severe ischemia, which included 35% of participants without angina at baseline, patients randomly assigned to the invasive strategy had greater improvement in angina-related health status than those assigned to the conservative strategy. The modest mean differences favoring the invasive strategy in the overall group reflected minimal differences among asymptomatic patients and larger differences among patients who had had angina at baseline
Initial invasive or conservative strategy for stable coronary disease
- Author
- Alexander K.P.
- Ali Z.A.
- Bangalore S.
- Berger J.S.
- Berman D.S.
- Bhargava B.
- Bockeria O.
- Boden W.E.
- Broderick S.
- Bruce Ferguson T.
- Chaitman B.R.
- Demkow M.
- Doerr R.
- Elghamaz A.
- Gabriel Steg P.
- Goodman S.G.
- Gosselin G.
- Harrell F.E.
- Harrington R.A.
- Held C.
- Hochman J.S.
- Hueb W.A.
- ISCHEMIA Research Group: Joseph Ricci A Tello Montoliu, A I Robero Aniorte, Abbey Mulder, Abhay A Laddu, Abhinav Goyal, Abhishek Dubey, Abhishek Goyal, Abigail Knighton, Abraham Oomman, Adam J Jaskowiak, Adam Kolodziej, Adam Witkowski, Adnan Hameed, Adriana Anesini, Afshan Hussain, Agne Juceviciene, Agne Urboniene, Agnes Jakal, Agnieszka Szramowska, Ahmad Khairuddin, Ahmed Abdel-Latif, Ahmed Adel, Ahmed Aljzeeri, Ahmed Kamal, Ahmed Talaat, Aimee Mann, Aira Contreras, Ajit Kumar, V K Kumar, Akemi Furukawa, Akshay Bagai, Akvile Smigelskaite, Alain Furber, Alain Rheault, Alaine Melanie Loehr, Alan Rosen, Albert Varga, Albertina Qelaj, Alberto Barioli, Aldo Russo, Alec Moorman, Alejandro Gisbert, Aleksandra Fratczak, Aleksandras Laucevicius, Alena Kuleshova, Alessandro Sionis, Alexander A Sirker, Alexander M Chernyavskiy, Alexandra Craft, Alexandra Vazquez, Alexandre Ciappina Hueb, Alexandre S Colafranseschi, Alexandre Schaan de Quadros, Alexandre Tognon, Ali Alghamdi, Alice Manica Muller, Aline Nogueira Raba\ue7a, Aline Peixoto Deiro, Alison Hallam, Allegra Stone, Allison Schley, Almudena Castro, Alvaro Rabelo Ales, Amanda Germann, Amanda O'Malley, Amar Uxa, Amarachi Ojajuni, Amarino C Oliveira Jr, Amber B Hull, Ambuj Roy, Amer Zarka, Amir Janmohamed, Ammani Brown, Ammy Malinay, Amparo Martinez Monzonis, Amy J Richards, Amy Iskandrian, Amy Ollinger, Ana D Djordjevic-Dikic, Ana Fern\ue1ndez Mart\uednez, Ana Gomes Almeida, Ana Paula Batista, Ana Rita Francisco, Ana S Mladenovic, Ana Santana, Anam Siddiqui, Anastasia M Kuzmina-Krutetskaya, Andras Vertes, Andre S Sousa, Andre Gabriel, Andr\ue9 Schmidt, Andrea M Lundeen, Andrea Bartykowszki, Andrea Lorimer, Andrea Mortara, Andrea Pascual, Andreia Coelho, Andreia Rocha, Andr\ue9s Garc\ueda-Rinc\uf3n, Andrew G Howarth, Andrew J Moriarty, Andrew Docherty, Andrew Starovoytov, Andrew Zurick, Andrzej \u141abyk, Andrzej Swiatkowski, Andy Lam, Anelise Kawakami, Angela Hoye, Angela Kim, Angelique Smit, Angelo Nobre, Anil V Shah, Anja Ljubez, Anjali Anand, Ankush Sachdeva, Ann Greenberg, Ann Luyten, Ann Ostrander, Anna Di Donato, Anna Cichocka-Radwan, Anna Fojt, Anna Plachcinska, Anna Proietti, Anna Teresinska, Anne Marie Webb, Anne Cartwright, Anne Heath, Anne Mackin, Anong Amaritakomol, Anong Chaiyasri, Anoop Chauhan, Anoop Mathew, Anthony Gemignani, Anto Luigi Andres, Antonia Vega, Antonietta Hansen, Antonino Ginel Iglesias, Antonio Carlos Carvalho, Antonio Di Chiara, Antonio Serra Pe\uf1aranda, Antonio Carvalho, Antonio Colombo, Antonio Fiarresga, Anupama Rao, Aquiles Valdespino-Estrada, Araceli Boan, Areef Ishani, Ariel Diaz, Arijit Ghosh, Arintaya Prommintikul, Arline Roberts, Arnold H Seto, Arnold P Good, Arshed Quyyumi, Arthur J Labovitz, Arthur Kerner, Arturo S Campos-Santaolalla, Arunima Misra, Ashok Mukherjee, Ashok Seth, Ashraf Seedhom, Asim N Cheema, Asker Ahmed, Atul Mathur, Atul Verma, Audrey W Leong, Axel \uc5kerblom, Axelle Fuentes, Aynun Naher, Badhma Valaiyapathi, Baljeet Kaur, Bandula Guruge, Barbara Brzezi\u144ska, Barbara Nardi, Bartosz Czarniak, Bebek Singh, Bego\uf1a Igual, Bela Merkely, Belen Cid Alvarez, Benjamin J Spooner, Benjamin J W Chow, Benjamin Cheong, Benoy N Shah, Bernard de Bruyne, Bernardas Valecka, Bernhard J\ue4ger, Beth A Archer, Beth Abramson, Beth Jorgenson, Bethany Harvey, Betsy O'Neal, Bev Atkinson, Bev Bozek, Bevin Lang, Bijulal Sasidharan, Bin Yang, Bin Zhang, Binoy Mannekkattukudy Kurian, Bjoern Goebel, Bob Hu, Bogdan A Popescu, Bogdan Crnokrak, Bolin Zhu, Bonnie J Kirby, Brandi D Zimbelman, Brandy Starks, Branko D Beleslin, Brenda Hart, Brian P Shapiro, Brian McCandless, Brianna Wisniewski, Brigham R Smith, Brooks Mirrer, Bruce McManus, Bruce Rutkin, Bruna Edilena Paulino, Bruna Maria Ascoli, Bryn Smith, Byron J Allen, C Michael Gibson, C Noel Bairey Merz, Calin Pop, Cameron Hague, Camila Thais de Ormundo, Candace Gopaul, Candice P Edillo, Car\uedsi A Polanczyk, Carita Krannila, Carla Vicente, Carl-\uc9ric Gagn\ue9, Carlo Briguori, Carlos Pe\uf1a Gil, Carlos Alvarez, Carly Ohmart, Carmen C Beladan, Carmen Ginghina, Carol M Kartje, Caroline Alsweiler, Caroline Brown, Caroline Callison, Caroline Pinheiro, Caroline Rodgers, Caroline Spindler, Carolyn Corbett, Carrie Drum, Casey Riedberger, Catherine Bone, Catherine Fleming, Catherine Gordon, Catherine Jahrsdorfer, Catherine Lemay, Catherine Weick, Cathrine Patten, Cecilia Goletto, Cezary Kepka, Chandini Suvarna, Chang Xu, Chantale Mercure, Charle A Viljoen, Charlene Wiyarand, Charles Jia-Yin Hou, Charles Y Lui, Charles Cannan, Charles Cornet, Charlotte Pirro, Chataroon Rimsukcharoenchai, Chen Wang, Cheng-Ting Tsai, Chen-Yen Chien, Cheryl A Allardyce, Chester M Hedgepeth, Chetan Patel, Chiara Attanasio, Chih-Hsuan Yen, Chi-Ming Chow, Ching Min Er, Ching-Ching Ong, Cholenahally Nanjappa Manjunath, Chris Beck, Chris Buller, Christel Vassaliere, Christian Hamm, Christiano Caldeira, Christie Ballantyne, Christina Bj\uf6rklund, Christine R Hinton, Christine Bergeron, Christine Masson, Christine Roraff, Christine Shelley, Christophe Laure, Christophe Thuaire, Christopher Kinsey, Christopher McFarren, Christopher Spizzieri, Christopher Travill, Chun-Chieh Liu, Chung-Lieh Hung, Chunguang Li, Chun-Ho Yun, Chunli Xia, Ciarra Heard, Cidney Schultz, Clare Venn-Edmonds, Claudia P Hochberg, Claudia Wegmayr, Claudia Cort\ue9s, Claudia Escobar, Cl\ue1udia Freixo, Claudio T Mesquita, Clemens T Kadalie, Colin Berry, Constance Philander, Corine Thobois, Costantino Costantini, Courtney Page, Craig Atkinson, Craig Barr, Craig Paterson, Cristina Bare, Cynthia Baumann, Cynthia Burman, Dalisa Espinosa, Damien Collison, Dan Deleanu, Dan Elian, Dan Gao, Dana Oliver, Daniel P Vezina, Daniel O'Rourke, Daniele Komar, Danielle Schade, Darrel P Francis, Dastan Malaev, David A Bull, David E Winchester, David P Faxon, David Booth, David Cohen, David DeMets, David Foo, David Schlichting, David Taggart, David Waters, David Wohns, Davis Vo, Dawid Teodorczyk, Dawn Shelstad, Dawn Turnbull, Dayuan Li, Dean Kereiakes, Deborah O'Neill, Deborah Yip, Debra K Johnson, Debra Dees, Deepak L Bhatt, Deepika Gopal, Deepti Kumar, Deirdre Mattina, Deirdre Murphy, Delano R Small, Delsa K Rose, Dengke Jiang, Denis Carl Phaneuf, Denise Braganza, Denise Fine, Derek Cyr, Desiree Tobin, Diana Cukali, Diana Parra, Diane Camara, Diane Minshall Liu, Diego Adri\ue1n Vences, Diego Franca de Cunha, Dimitrios Stournaras, Dipti Patel, Dongze Li, Donna Exley, Dorit Grahl, Dragana Stanojevic, Duarte Cacela, Dwayne S G Conway, E Pinar Bermudez, Eapen Punnoose, Edgar L Tay, Edgar Karanjah, Edoardo Verna, Eduardo Hernandez-Rangel, Edward D Nicol, Edward O McFalls, Edward T Martin, Edyta Kaczmarska, Ekaterina I Lubinskaya, Elena A Demchenko, Elena Refoyo Salicio, Eli Feen, Elih\ufa Dur\ue1n-Cort\ue9s, Elisabeth M Janzen, Elise L Hannemann, Elise van Dongen, Elissa Restelli Piloto, Eliza Kaplan, Elizabeta Srbinovska Kostovska, Elizabeth Capasso-Gulve, Elizabeth Congdon, Elizabeth Ferguson, Elizaveta V Zbyshevskaya, Ellen Magedanz, Ellie Fridell, Ellis W Lader, Elvin Kedhi, Emanuela Racca, Emilie Tachot, Emily DeRosa, Encarnaci\uf3n Alonso-\uc1lvarez, Eric Nicollet, Eric Peterson, Erick Alex\ue1nderson Rosas, Erick Donato Morales, Erin Orvis, Ermina Moga, Estelle Montpetit, Estevao Figueiredo, Eugene Passamani, Eugenia Nikolsky, Eunice Yeoh, Evgeniy I Kretov, Ewa Szczerba, Ewelina Wojtala, Expedito Eust\ue1quio Ribeiro Silva, F Marin Ortu\uf1o, Fabio R Farias, Fabio Fimiani, Fabrizio Rolfo, Fa-Chang Yu, Fadi Hage, Fadi Matar, Fahim Haider Jafary, Fang Feng, Fang Liu, Fatima Ranjbaran, Fatima Rodriguez, Fausto J Pinto, Fauzia Rashid, Federica Ramani, Fei Wang, Fernanda Igansi, Filipa Silva, Filippo Ottani, Fiona Haines, Firas Al Solaiman, Fl\ue1via Egydio, Flavio Lyra, Florian Egger, Fran Farquharson, Frances Laube, Francesc Carreras Costa, Francesca de Micco, Francesca Bianchini, Francesca Pezzetta, Francesca Pietrucci, Francesco Orso, Francesco Pisano, Francis Burt, Francisca Patuleia Figueiras, Francisco Fernandez-Aviles, Francois Pierre Mongeon, Frans Van de Werf, Franziska Guenther, Fraser N Witherow, Fred Mohr, Frederico Dall'Orto, Fumiyuki Otsuka, G De La Morena, G Karthikeyan, Gabor Dekany, Gabor Kerecsen, Gabriel Galeote, Gabriel Grossmann, Gabriel Vorobiof, Gabriela Sanchez de Souza, Gabriela Guzman, Gabriela Zeballos, Gabriele Gabrielli, Gabriele Jakl-Kotauschek, Gail A Shammas, Gail Brandt, Gang Chen, Gary E Lane, Gary J Luckasen, Gautam Sharma, Gelmina Mikolaitiene, Gennie Yee, Georg Nickenig, George E Revtyak, George J Juang, Gerald Fletcher, Gerald Leonard, Gerard Patrick Devlin, Gerard Esposito, Gergely \uc1goston, Gervasio Lamas, Geza Fontos, Ghada Mikhail, Gia Cobb, Gian Piero Perna, Gianpiero Leone, Giles Roditi, Gilles Barone-Rochette, Girish Mishra, Giuseppe Tarantini, Glenda Wong, Glenn S Hamroff, Glenn Rayos, Gong Cheng, Gonzalo Barge-Caballero, Goran Davidovi\u107, Goran Stankovic, Gordana Stevanovic, Grace Jingyan Wang, Grace M Young, Graceanne Wayser, Graciela Scaro, Graham S Hillis, Graham Wong, Grazyna Anna Szulczyk, Gregor Simonis, Gregory Kumkumian, Gretchen Ann Peichel, Grzegorz Gajos, Gudrun Steinmaurer, Guilherme G Rucatti, Guilherme Portugal, Guilhermina Cantinho Lopes, Guillem Pons Llad\uf3, Gunnar Frostfelt, Gurpreet S Wander, Gurpreet Gulati, Gustavo Pucci, Hafidz Abd Hadi, Haibo Zhang, Haitao Wang, Halina Marciniak, Han Chen, Hanan Kerr, Hani Najm, Hanna Douglas, Hannah Phillips, Hao Dai, Haojian Dong, Haqeel Jamil, Harikrishnan Sivadasanpillai, Harry Suryapranata, Hassan Reda, Hayley Pomeroy, Heather Barrentine, Heather Golden, Heather Hurlburt, Heidi Wilson, Helen C Tucker, Helene Abergel, Hemalata Siddaram, Hermine Osseni, Herwig Schuchlenz, Hesong Zeng, Hicham Skali, Hilda Solomon, Hollie Horton, Holly Hetrick, Holly Little, Holly Park, Hongjie Chi, Hossam Mahrous, Howard A Levite, Hristo Pejkov, Huajun Li, Hugo Bloise-Adames, Hugo Marques, Hui Zhong, Hui-Min Zhang, Humayrah Hashim, Hung-I Yeh, Hussien El Fishawy, Ian Webb, Iftikhar Kullo, Igor O Grazhdankin, Ihab Hamzeh, Ikraam Hassan, Ikuko Ueda, Ileana L Pina, Ilona Tamasauskiene, Ilse Bouwhuis, Imran Arif, Ina Wenzelburger, In\ueas Zimbarra Cabrita, Ines Rodrigues, Inga H Robbins, Inga Soveri, Ingela Schnittger, Iqbal Karimullah, Ira M Dauber, Iram Rehman, Irena Peovska Mitevska, Irene Marthe Lang, Irina Subbotina, Irma Kalibataite-Rutkauskiene, Irni Yusnida, Isabel Estela Carvajal, Isabella C Palazzo, Isabelle Hogan, Isabelle Roy, Ishba Syed, Ishita Tejani, Ivan A Naryshkin, Ivana Jankovic, Iwona Niedzwiecka, J David Knight, Jacek Kusmierek, Jackie M White, Jackie Chow, Jacob Udell, Jacqueline E Tamis-Holland, Jacqueline Fannon, Jacquelyn A Quin, Jacquelyn Do, Jaekyeong Heo, Jakub Maksym, James E Davies, James H O'Keefe Jr, James J Jang, James Cha, James Harrison, James Hirsch, James Stafford, James Tatoulis, Jamie Rankin, Jan Henzel, Jan Orga, Jana Tancredi, Janaina Oliveira, Jane Burton, Jane Eckstein, Jane Marucci, Janet P Knight, Janet Blount, Janet Halliday, Janetta Kourzenkova, Janitha Raj, Jan-Malte Sinning, Jaqueline Pozzibon, Jaroslaw Drozdz, Jaroslaw Karwowski, Jason D Glover, Jason Loh Kwok, Jason T Call, Jason Linefsky, Jassira Gomes, Jati Anumpa, Javier J Garcia, Javier Courtis, Jay Meisner, K Jayakumar, Jayne Scales, Jean E Denaro, Jean Michel Juliard, Jean Ho, Jeanette K Stansborough, Jean-Michel Juliard, Jeanne Russo, Jeannette J M Schoep, Jeet Thambyrajah, Jeff Leimberger, Jeffery A Breall, Jeffrey A Kohn, Jeffrey C Milliken, Jeffrey Anderson, Jeffrey Blume, Jeffrey Kanters, Jeffrey Lorin, Jeffrey Moses, Jelena J Stepanovic, Jelena Celutkiene, Jelena Djokic, Jelena Stojkovic, Jenne M Jose, Jenne Manchery, Jennifer A Mull, Jennifer H Czerniak, Jennifer L Stanford, Jennifer Gillis, Jennifer Horst, Jennifer Isaacs, Jennifer Langdon, Jennifer Thomson, Jennifer Tomfohr, Jennifer White, Jen-Yuan Kuo, Jeremy Rautureau, Jerome Fleg, Jessica Berg, Jessica Rodriguez, Jessica Waldron, Jhina Patro, Jia Li, Jiajia Mao, Jiamin Liu, Jian'an Wang, Jianhua Li, Jianxin Zhang, Jie Qi, Jihyun Lyo, Jill Marcus, Jim Blankenship, Jing Zhang, Jingjing Liu, Jing-Yao Fan, Jiun-Yi Li, Jiwan Pradhan, Jiyan Chen, J M Rivera Caravaca, Jo Evans, Joan Garcia Picart, Joan Hecht, Joanna Jaroch, Joanna Zalewska, Joanne Kelly, Joanne Taaffe, Jo\ue3o Reynaldo Abbud, Jo\ue3o V Vitola, Joaqu\uedn V Pe\uf1afiel, Jocelyne Benatar, Jody Bindeman, Joe Sabik, Joel Klitch, Johann Christopher, Johannes Aspberg, John D Friedman, John F Beltrame, John F Heitner, John Joseph Graham, John R Davies, John Doan, John Kotter, John Kurian, John Mukai, John Pownall, Jolanta Sobolewska, Jon Kobashigawa, Jonathan L Goldberg, Jonathan W Bazeley, Jonathan Byrne, Jonathan Himmelfarb, Jonathan Leipsic, Jonean Thorsen, Jorge F Trejo Gutierrez, Jorge Escobedo, Jorik Timmer, Jos\ue9 A Ortega-Ram\uedrez, Jos\ue9 Antonio Marin-Neto, Jose D Salas, Jose Enrique Castillo, Jose Francisco Saraiva, Jos\ue9 J Cuenca-Castillo, Jose L Diez, Jos\ue9 Luis Narro Villanueva, Jos\ue9 Luiz da Vieira, Jos\ue9 M Flores-Palacios, Jose Ramon Gonzalez, Jose Seijas Amigo, Jose Fragata, Josep Maria Padr\uf3, Josheph F X McGarvey Jr, Joseph Hannan, Joseph Sacco, Joseph Sweeny, Joseph Wiesel, Josephine D Abraham, Joshua P Loh, Joy Burkhardt, Joyce R White, Joyce Riestenberg-Smith, Judit Sebo, Judith L Meadows, Judith Wright, Judy Mae Foltz, Judy Hung, Judy Otis, Juergen Stumpf, Jui-Peng Tsai, Julia S Dionne, Julia de Aveiro Morata, Julie Bunke, Julie Morrow, Julio C\ue9sar Figal, Jun Fujita, Jun Jiang, Junhua Li, Junqing Yang, Juntima Euathrongchit, Jyotsna Garg, K Manjula Rani, K Preethi, Kaatje Goetschalckx, Kai Eggers, Kamalakar Surineni, Kanae Hirase, T R Kapilamoorthy, Karen Calfas, Karen Gratrix, Karen Hallett, Karen Hultberg, Karen Nugent, Karen Petrosyan, Karen Swan, Karolina Kryczka, Karolina Wojtczak-Soska, Karolina Wojtera, Karsten Lenk, Karthik Ramasamy, Katarzyna \u141uczak, Katarzyna Malinowska, Kate Pointon, Kate Robb, Katherine Martin, Kathleen Claes, Kathryn Carruthers, Kathy E Siegel, Katia Drouin, Katie Fowler-Lehman, Kavita Rawat, Kay Rowe, Keiichi Fukuda, Keith A A Fox, Ken Mahaffey, Kendra Unterbrink, Kenneth Giedd, Kerrie Van Loo, Kerry Lee, Kerstin Bonin, Kevin R Bainey, Kevin T Harley, Kevin Anstrom, Kevin Chan, Kevin Croce, Kevin Landolfo, Kevin Marzo, Keyur Patel, Khaled Abdul-Nour, Khaled Alfakih, Khaled Dajani, Khaled Ziada, Khaula Baloch, Khrystyna Kushniriuk, Kian-Keong Poh, Kim F Ireland, Kim Holland, Kimberly Ann Byrne, Kimberly E Halverson, Kimberly Elmore, Kimberly Miller-Cox, Kiran Reddy, Kirsten J Quiles, Kirsty Abercrombie, Klaus Matschke, Konrad Szymczyk, Koo Hui Chan, Kotiboinna Preethi, Kozhaya Sokhon, Krissada Meemuk, Kristian Thygesen, Kristin M Salmi, Kristin Newby, Kristina Wippler, Kristine Arges, Kristine Teoh, Krystal Etherington, Krystyna \u141oboz-Grudzie\u144, Krzysztof W Reczuch, Krzysztof Bury, Krzysztof Drzymalski, Krzysztof Kuku\u142a, Kuo-Tzu Sung, Kurt Huber, Ladda Douangvila, Lance Sullenberger, Larissa Miranda Trama, Laszlone Matics, Laura Drew, Laura Flint, Laura Keinaite, Laura Sarti, Laurel Kolakaluri, Lawrence M Phillips, Lawrence Friedman, Lawrence Phillips, Lazar Velicki, Leah Howell, Leandro C Maranan, Leanne Cox, Ledjalem Daba, Lei Zhang, Lekshmi Dharmarajan, Leo Bockeria, Leonardo Pizzol Caetano, Leonardo Bridi, Leonid L Bershtein, Leszek Sokalski, Li Hai Yan, Li Li, Lia Nijmeijer, Lidia Sousa, Lihong Xu, Lihua Zhang, Lili Zhang, Lilia Schiavi, Lilian Mazza Barbosa, Lillian L Khor, Lina Felix-Stern, Linda L Hall, Linda M Hollenweger, Linda Arcand, Linda Davidson-Ray, Linda Schwarz, Lindsey N Sikora, Lingping Chi, Lino Patricio, Liping Zhang, Lisa Chaytor, Lisa Hatch, Lisa McCloy, Lisa Wong, Liselotte Persson, Lixin Jiang, Liz Low, Ljiljana Pupic, Lo\uefc Bi\ue8re, Lorenzo Monti, Lori Christensen, Lori Pritchard, Loriane Black, Lori-Ann Desimone, Lori-Ann Larmand, Lorraine McGregor, Louise Morby, Louise Thomson, Luc Harvey, Luciana de P\ue1dua Baptista, Lucilla Garcia, Ludivine Eliahou, Ludmila Helmer, Luis F Smidt, Luis Bernanrdes, Luis Guzman, Luiz A Carvalho, Luyang Xiong, Lynette L Teo, Lynn M Neeson, Lynne Winstanley, M Barbara Srichai-Parsia, M Quintana Giner, M Sowjanya Reddy, M Vald\ue9s Ch\ue1varri, M Grazia Rossi, Maarten Simoons, Maayan Konigstein, Maciej Lesiak, Maciej Olsowka, Mafalda Selas, Magalie Corfias, Magdalena Madero Rovalo, Magdalena \u141anocha, Magdalena Miller, Magdalena Misztal-Teodorczyk, Magdalena Rantinella, Magdy Abdelhamid, Magnolia Jimenez, Mahboob Alam, Mahevamma Mylarappa, Mahfouz El Shahawy, Mahmoud Mohamed, Mahmud Al-Bustami, Majo X Joseph, Malgorzata Frach, Ma\u142gorzta Celi\u144ska-Spodar, Malte Helm, Manas Chacko, Mandy Murphy, Manitha Vinod, Manjula Rani, Manu Dhawan, Manuela Mombelli, Marcel Weber, Marcello Galvani, Marcelo Jamus Rodrigues, Marcia F Dubin, Marcia F Werner Bayer, Marcin Szkopiak, Marco Antonio Monsalve, Marco Bizzaro Santos, Marco Magnoni, Marco Marini, Marco Sicuro, Marco Zenati, Marcos Val\ue9rio Coimbra Resende, Marek Roik, Margalit Bentzvi, Margaret Gilsenan, Margaret Iraola, Margot C Quinn, Maria A Alfonso, Maria Antonieta Pereira Moraes, Mar\ueda Dolores Mart\uednez-Ru\uedz, Mar\ueda Fernanda Canales, Maria In\ueas Caetano, Maria P Corral, Maria P\ue9rez Garc\ueda, Maria Victoria Actis, Maria Aguirre, Maria Andreasson, Maria Aprile, Maria Colton, Maria Eugenia Martin, Maria Lasala, Maria Lorenzo, Maria Posada, Maria Shier, Maria Thottam, Mariana V Furtado, Mariana Yumi Okada, Marianna D A Dracoulakis, Marianne De Andrade, Mariano Rubio, Marie Essermark, Marielle Scherrer-Crosbie, Marija T Petrovic, Marija Zdravkovic, Marilyn Black, Marina Garcia, Mario J Garcia, Mariola Szulik, Marisa Orgera, Mark A de Belder, Mark Harbinson, Mark Hyun, Mark Peterson, Mark Xavier, Marlowe Mosley, Marta Capinha, Marta Marcinkiewicz-Siemion, Marta Swiderek, Martha Meyer, Martina Ceseri, Martina Tricoli, Marvin Kronenberg, Mary Williams, Mary Ann Champagne, Mary Colleen Rogge, Mary R Soltau, Mary Streif, Massimo Villella, Massoud Leesar, Matei Claudia, Mateusz Solecki, Mat\uedas Nicol\ue1s Mungo, Matthew Wall Jr, Matthew Budoff, Matthew Jezior, Matthew Luckie, Matthias Friedrich, Mauren P Haeffner, Maximilian Tscharre, Max-Paul Winter, Mayana Almeida, Mayil S Krishnam, Mayuri Patel, Meenakshi Mishra, Megan Manocchia, Meghana Kakade, Melanie J Munro, Melissa D Chaplin, Melissa LeFevre, Mervyn Andiapen, Michael A Gibson, Michael B Rubens, Michael C Turner, Michael D Shapiro, Michael W Lee, Michael Berlowitz, Michael Davidson, Michael Mack, Michael McDaniel, Michael Mumma, Michal Wlodarczyk, Michel G Khouri, Michel S Slama, Michele Rawlins, Michelle M Bonner, Michelle M Seib, Michelle Chang, Michelle Crowder, Michelle Dixon, Michelle Mayon, Michelle McEvoy, Michelle Yee, Miguel M Fernandes, Miguel Nobre Menezes, Miguel Souto Bayarri, Miguel Barrero, Mikhail T Torosoff, Milan R Dobric, Milan Dobric, Milica Nikola Dekleva, Milind Avdhoot Gadkari, Millie Gomez, Min Tun Kyaw, Miriam Brooks, Miroslav Stevo Martinovic, Mitchel B Lustre, Mohammad Tariq Vakani, Mohammad El-Hajjar, Mohammed Al-Amoodi, Mohammed Hussain, Mohammed Saleem, Mois\ue9s Blanco-Calvo, Mois\ue9s Jim\ue9nez-Santos, Mona Bhatia, Monica Rosca, Monika Laukyte, Montserrat Gracida Blanca, Montserrat Vila Perales, Mouaz H Al-Mallah, Moys\ue9s de Oliveira Filho, Mpiko Ntsekhe, Muhamed Saric, Mulei Chen, Myriam Brousseau, Myrthes Emy Takiuti, Nada Cemerlic-Adjic, Nadia Asif, Nadia Gakou, Nafisa Hussain, Nana O Katamadze, Nancy L Clapp, Nancy Aedy, Nandita Nataraj, Nanette K Wenger, Naomi Uchida, Nasrul Ismail, Natalia S Oliveira, Natalia de Carvalho Maffei, Natalie Spitzer, Natasha C Putnam, Naved Aslam, Neamat Mowafy, Neeraj Pandit, Neeraj Parakh, Nevena Garcevic, Ngaire Meadows, Nhi N Tran, Nicholas Danchin, Nicki Lakeman, Nicola Johnston, Nicolas W Shammas, Nicole Saint Vrestil, Nicole Deming, Nier Zhong, Niket Patel, Nikola N Boskovic, Nikolaos Karogiannis, Nikos Werner, Nina Johnston, Ning Zhang, Ning Zhou, Niree Hindoyan, Nirmal Kumar, Nitika Chadha, Nitish Naik, Nodira Aripova, Noloyiso Mtana, Nona A Eskelson, Noor Syamira Mokhtar, Noppon Taksaudom, Nor Asiah Basri, Nora Marchelletta, Norma Hogg, Nungshi Jungla, Nuno Ferreira, Oksana A Lubyanaya, Olga B Nikolaeva, Olga Ca\uf1avate, Olga Sobrino, Olga Walesiak, Olga Walter, Olga Zdo\u144czyk, Olivia J Lim, Olivia Anaya, Olivia Mancilla, Olivier Dubourg, Olugbenga Bello, Omar Almousalli, Omar Thompson, Oni Olurinde, Or Harel, Osama Raheem, Oscar M\ue9ndiz, 3scar Prada-Delgado, Oz Shapira, P Christian Schulze, Pachara Panpunuan, Pal Maurovich-Horvat, Pallav Garg, Paloma Moraga, Pam Singh, Pamela Julian, Pamela Ouyang, Pamela Sigel, Pamela Woodard, Panpan Zhou, Paola Emanuela Poggio, Paola Smanio, Paolo Calabro, Paramjit Jeetley, Pascal Goube, Patricia K Nguyen, Patricia Alarie, Patricia Arakelian, Patricia Arsenault, Patricia Blaise, Patricia Brito, Patricia Cowper, Patricia Endsley, Patricia Mieses, Patrick B Alexander, Patrick Donnelly, Patrick Wilmot, Patrycja Lebioda, Paul C Gordon, Paul Der Mesropian, Paul Galiwango, Paul Hauptman, Paul Kennedy, Paula Beardsley, Paula Garc\ueda-Gonz\ue1lez, Paulo Cury Rezende, Paulo Ricardo Caramori, Pavel S Kozlov, Pedro Canas Silva, Pedro Gabriel Melo Barros E Silva, Pedro P\uedccaro de Oliveira, Pedro Carvalho, Pedro Modas, Pedro Rio, Peeyush Jain, Peiyu He, Peter A McCullough, Peter H Stone, Peter M Pollak, Peter Douglass, Peter Henriksen, Peter OKane, Peter Ong, Philip Jones, Philip Rogal, Philippe G\ue9n\ue9reux, Philippe Menasche, Philippe Rheault, Phoebe Goold, Pierre Gervais, Pierre Michaud, Pilar Calvillo, Ping Chai, Piotr Jakubowski, Piotr Pruszczyk, Piotr Slomka, Piyamitr Sritara, Poay-Huan Loh, Poonam Sonawane, Pouneh Samadi, Pragnesh P Parikh, Prakash Deedwania, Pranav M Patel, Praneeth Polamuri, Pratiksha Sharma, Precilia Vasquez, Preeti Kamath, Prince Thomas, Priyadarshani Arambam, Puja K Mehta, Purvez Grant, Pushpa Naik, Qi Zhong, Qian Zhao, Qiang Zhou, Qianqian Yuan, Qin Yu, Qingxian Li, Qiulan Xie, Qiutang Zeng, R J Vindhya, R James Gerlach, Rachel King, Rada Vu\u10di\u107, Radmila Lyubarova, Radoslaw Pracon, Raewyn Fisher, Rafael Beyar, Rafael Diaz, Rafael Selgas, Raffaele Bugiardini, Raffaele Fanelli, Raisa Kavalakkat, V S Rajalekshmi, Rajat S Barua, Rajeev Menon, Rajesh Gopalan Nair, Rajesh Francis, Rajiv Narang, Rakesh Yadav, Ralph Alan Huston, T Ramakrishnan, Ramesh de Silva, Rami El Mahmoud, Ramiro Carvalho, Ramon de Jes\ufas-P\ue9rez, Ramona Stevens, Ran Leng, Ranjan Kachru, Ranjit Kumar Nath, Raquel Sanchez, Raven R Dwyer, Raven Lee, Ray Wyman, Raymond C Wong, Raymond W Little, Raymundo Ocaranza Sanchez, Rebecca J Wimmer, Rebecca Bariciano, Rebecca Otis, Rebekah R Herrmann, Reem Yunis, Reinette Hampson, Renato Abdala Karam, Renee C Hessian, Renee Kaneshiro, Reshma Ravindran, Reto Andreas Gamma, Reyna Bhandari, Reza Arsanjani, Ricardo L Lopes, Ricardo Mendes Oliveira, Ricardo Costa, Richa Bhatt, Richard F Davies, Richard H J Trimlett, Richard Goldweit, Rik Hermanides, Rine Nakanishi, Rinu R Sidh, Risha Patel, Rita Coram, Rizwan A Siddiqui, Rob S Beanlands, Robert J Hamburger, Robert K Riezebos, Robert M Donnino, Robert Bojar, Robert Chilton, Robert Guyton, Robert Henderson, Robert Kornberg, Robert Leber, Robert Mao, Robert Stenberg, Roberta P Santos, Roberto Ren\ue9 Favaloro, Roberto Amati, Rodolfo G S D Lima, Rodrigo J Cerci, Rogerio Tumelero, Rohit Tandon, Roma Tewari, Romalisa Miranda-Peats, Ron Wald, Ronald A Mastouri, Ronald G Morford, Ronald G Schwartz, Ronald P Pedalino, Rongrong Hu, Ronnell A Hansen, Ronny A Cohen, Rory Hachamovitch, Rosa Homem, Rosa Sandonato, Rosane Laimer, Rosann Gans, Roxanne Yost, Roy Mathew, Rub\ue9n Bale\uf3n-Espinosa, Ruben Ramos, Rubine Gevorgyan, Rui Ferreira, Rui Jing, Ruth P\ue9rez-Fern\ue1ndez, S K Dwivedi, S Ramakrishnan, Saadat Khan, Sabahat Bokhari, Sabu Thomas, Sadath Lubna, Sajeeda Parveen Khan, Sajeev Chakanalil Govindan, Saket Girotra, Saleem Kassam, Sallie Canada, Salvador Cruz-Flores, Samaa Mohamed, Samantha Ly, Sameh El Kaffas, Samia Massalha, Sampoornima Setty, Samuel Nwosu, Sandeep Seth, Sandeep Singh, Sander R Niehe, Sandra M Rivest, Sandra S Zier, Sandra Ahoud, Sandy Carr, Sanjay Ganapathi, Sanjay Shetty, Sanjeev Sharma, Santa Jimenez, Santhosh Satheesh, Santiago A Garcia, Sara Fernandez, Sara Karlsson, Sara Salkind, Sara Temiyasathit, Sarah Medina Rodriguez, Sarah Beaudry, Sarah Hadjih, Sarah Williams, Sarah Zahrani, Sarju Ralhan, Sasa Hinic, Sasko Kedev, Satinder Singh, Satoshi Yasuda, Satvic Cholenahally Manjunath, Sau Lee, Scott M Kaczkowski, Scott Kinlay, Sean W Hayes, Sebastian Sobczak, Senait Asier, Sergey A Sayganov, Seth I Sokol, Shaheen Pandie, Shaiful Azmi Yahaya, Shamir Mehta, Shao-Ping Nie, Sharad Chandra, Sharder Islam, Sharon Tai, Sheetal Rupesh Karwa, Sheri Ussery, Sheromani Bajaj, Sherron C Crook, Shigeyuki Nishimura, Shintaro Nakano, Shirin Heydari, Shiv Kumar Choudhary, Shivali Patel, Shobana Ganesan, Shruti Pandey, Shuyang Zhang, Shweta Hande, Siddharth Gadage, Sik-Yin V Tan, Silvia Zottis Poletti, Silvia Riera, Silvia Valbuena, Simon Walsh, Simona Maspoli, Simone Savaris, Si-Ting Feng, So Yang Cho, Solomon Yakubov, Songlin Zhu, Songtao Wang, Sonia Guerrero, Sonika Gupta, Sonja Salinger Martinovic, Sonya Brons, Sorin Brener, Sothinathan Gurunathan, Souheil Saba, Soundarya Nayak, Sowjanya Reddy, Srinivasa Potluri, Sriram Sudarshan, Srun Kuanprasert, Stacie Van Oosterhout, Stamatios Lerakis, Stanley E Cobos, Stefan C Bertog, Stefan M Simovi\u107, Stefan Weikl, Stefano Di Marco, Stefano Provasoli, Stephanie A Tirado, Stephanie C Boer, Stephanie M Lane, Stephanie Ferket, Stephanie Kelly, Stephanie Wasmiller, Stephen H McKellar, Stephen P Hoole, Stephen Fremes, Stephen Preston, Steve Leung, Steven A Fein, Steven J Lindsay, Steven P Sedlis, Steven Giovannone, Steven Michael, Steven Weitz, Stijn van Vugt, Subhash Banerjee, Sudhir Naik, Suellen Hosino, Sukie Desire, Sukit Yamwong, Suku T Thambar, Sulagna Mookherjee, Suman Singh, Sundeep Mishra, Sunil Kumar Verma, Supap Kulthawong, Supatchara Khwakhong, Surendra Naik, Suresh Babu, Surin Woragidpoonpol, Suryaprakash Narayanappa, Susan Derbyshire, Susan Gent, Susan Mathus, Susan Milbrandt, Susan Moore, Susan Regan, Susan Stinson, Susan Webber, Susana Silva, Susanna Stevens, Susanne Gruensfelder, Suthara Aramcharoen, Suvarna Kolhe, Suzana Tavares, Suzanne Arnold, Suzanne Welsh, Svetlana Apostolovic, Swapna Kunhunny, Ta-Chuan Hung, Taissa Zappernick, Tali Sharir, Talita Silva, Tamara Colai\ue1covo Soares, Tapan Umesh Pillay, Tarun K Mittal, Tatiana Trifonova, Tauane Bello Duarte, Tauqir Huk, T\ue9odora Dutoiu, Terrance Chua, Terry Weyand, Thabitha Charles, Theodoros Kofidis, Theresa McCreary, Thierry Lefevre, Thippeekaa Arumairajah, Thitipong Tepsuwan, Thomas J Mulhearn, Thomas M Meyer, Thomas P Rocco, Thomas R Downes, Thomas Crain, Thomas Haldis, Thomas Mathew, Thomas Redick, Thounaojam Indira Devi, Thuraia Nageh, Tia Cauthren, Tiago Silva, Tiffany Little, Tijana Andric, Tina Harding, Titus Lau, Tiziana Formisano, Tiziano Moccetti, Tomasz Ciurus, Tomasz Mazurek, Tomasz Tarchalski, Toshiyuki Nagai, Tri Tran, Tricia Youn, Trish Tucker, Trudie Milner, Tuhina Bose, Tushar Kotecha, Udo Sechtem, Uma S Valeti, Umberto Cucchini, Umesh Badami, Upendra Kaul, V K Bahl, V S Narain, Valentina Casali, Valeria Godoy, Valerie Robesyn, Vamshi P Priya, Vandana Yadav, Vera McKinney, Veronica De Lenges, Veronica Tinnirello, Vicente Miro, Victor Navarro, Victoria Gumerova, Victoria Hernandez, Vidya Seeratan, Vijay Kumar, Vikentiy Y Kozulin, Viktoria Bulkley, Vilmar Veiga Jr, Vincent Setang, C P Vineeth, Virginai Pubull Nu\uf1ez, Virginia Fern\ue1ndez-Figares, Vitor Gomes, Viviana Gabriel, Viviane Dos Santos, Viviane Almeida, Vlad A Iliescu, Vladan Mudrenovic, Vladimir Dzavik, Vojislav L Giga, Walter Enrique Mogrovejo, Wan Xian Chan, Wanda C Marfori, Wanda Parker, Warangkana Mekara, Wassim Nona, Wayne Old, Wayne Pennachi, Weerachai Nawarawong, Wei Chen, Wei Su, Weibing Xing, Wei-Ren Lan, Wenda Crawford, Wendy L Stewart, Wendy Drewes, Wenhua Lin, William B Abernethy, William D Salerno, William F Fearon, William Vergoni, William Weintraub, Winnie C Sia, Wlodzimierz J Musial, Xacobe Flores-R\uedos, Xavier Garcia-Moll Marimon, Xi Su, Xiang Ma, Xiangqiong Gu, Xiao Wang, Xiaomei Li, Xiaowei Yao, Xin Fu, Xin Su, Xin Zeng, Xinchun Yang, Xiuhong Li, Xuehua Fang, Xutong Wang, Yaming Geng, Yan Yan, Yanek P\ue9pin-Dubois, Yanfu Wang, Yang Wang, Yanmeng Tian, Yaping Huang, Yechen Han, Yesenia Zambrano, Yi-Hsuan Yang, Ying Tung Sia, Yining Yang, Yitong Ma, Yolayfi Peralta, Yongjian Wu, Yu Kunwu, Yu Zhao, Yudong Peng, Yueh-Hung Lin, Yulan Zhao, Yumei Dong, Yunhai Zhao, Yutthaphan Wannasopha, Yvonne Taul, Zakir Sahul, Zalina Kudzoeva, Zbigniew Kalarus, Zeljko Z Markovic, Zhen Huang, Zheng Ji, Zhenyu Liu, Zhou Yue, Zhulin Zhang, Zhuxi Li, Zile Singh Meharwal, Ziliang Bai, Zixiang Yu, Zohra Huda, Zoltan Davidovits
- Jeffries N.O.
- John Mancini G.B.
- Keltai M.
- Kirby R.
- Kohsaka S.
- Krishnan M.N.
- Kwong R.Y.
- Lopes R.D.
- Lopez-Sendon J.
- Maggioni A.P.
- Mark D.B.
- Maron D.J.
- Mavromatis K.
- Mavromichalis S.
- Miller T.D.
- Min J.K.
- Moorthy N.
- Newman J.D.
- O'Brien S.M.
- Peteiro J.
- Picard M.H.
- Reynolds H.R.
- Rockhold F.W.
- Rosenberg Y
- Ruzyllo W.
- Selvanayagam J.B.
- Senior R.
- Shaw L.J.
- Sidhu M.S.
- Spertus J.A.
- Stone G.W.
- Szwed H.
- White H.D.
- Williams D.O.
- Publication venue
- 'Massachusetts Medical Society'
- Publication date
- 01/01/2020
- Field of study
BACKGROUND Among patients with stable coronary disease and moderate or severe ischemia, whether clinical outcomes are better in those who receive an invasive intervention plus medical therapy than in those who receive medical therapy alone is uncertain. METHODS We randomly assigned 5179 patients with moderate or severe ischemia to an initial invasive strategy (angiography and revascularization when feasible) and medical therapy or to an initial conservative strategy of medical therapy alone and angiography if medical therapy failed. The primary outcome was a composite of death from cardiovascular causes, myocardial infarction, or hospitalization for unstable angina, heart failure, or resuscitated cardiac arrest. A key secondary outcome was death from cardiovascular causes or myocardial infarction. RESULTS Over a median of 3.2 years, 318 primary outcome events occurred in the invasive-strategy group and 352 occurred in the conservative-strategy group. At 6 months, the cumulative event rate was 5.3% in the invasive-strategy group and 3.4% in the conservative-strategy group (difference, 1.9 percentage points; 95% confidence interval [CI], 0.8 to 3.0); at 5 years, the cumulative event rate was 16.4% and 18.2%, respectively (difference, 121.8 percentage points; 95% CI, 124.7 to 1.0). Results were similar with respect to the key secondary outcome. The incidence of the primary outcome was sensitive to the definition of myocardial infarction; a secondary analysis yielded more procedural myocardial infarctions of uncertain clinical importance. There were 145 deaths in the invasive-strategy group and 144 deaths in the conservative-strategy group (hazard ratio, 1.05; 95% CI, 0.83 to 1.32). CONCLUSIONS Among patients with stable coronary disease and moderate or severe ischemia, we did not find evidence that an initial invasive strategy, as compared with an initial conservative strategy, reduced the risk of ischemic cardiovascular events or death from any cause over a median of 3.2 years. The trial findings were sensitive to the definition of myocardial infarction that was used